Anomaly · Listing detail

Sea View & Skyline View | High ROI | Flex Bedroom

Business Bay · 1

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.60)
high-severity flag: photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
2,440,000
Size (sqft)
748
PPSF
3,262
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
2
Completion
off_plan_primary
Furnished
YES
Agent
Arjun Khatri
Listed
2026-01-08
Computed
2026-05-11 16:05:56
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 2×3 dup2
Photo 3×3 dup3
2 photos reused on 5 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (3)

  • High
    photo pHash duplicate cross listing
    photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
    2 of this listing's photos appear on 2 other listings (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
    evidence
    {
      "totalMatches": 3,
      "matchedListings": [
        "16014157",
        "16218809"
      ],
      "photosWithMatches": 2
    }
    0.20
  • Low
    Not PF-verified
    verification_missing
    Listing not marked verified by PropertyFinder
    evidence
    {
      "is_verified": false
    }
    0.05
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
921 chars

Description

Ardin Realty is proud to present a golden investment opportunity in Business Bay’s newest landmark: Bayz 102 by Danube. This 102-storey architectural masterpiece offers an unbeatable entry point into Dubai’s most lucrative real estate market. Handover: June 2029 Property Highlights: 1 Bedroom + Flex Space Modern layout with premium finishes World-class amenities High rental yield potential Prime location World-Class Amenities 24/7 Security & Concierge Services Swimming Pool & Fully-Equipped Gym Landscaped Gardens & Sports Facilities Meeting Facilities for Professionals Built-in Wardrobes & Central AC Flexible Payment Options Payment Plan: 70/30 Down Payment: 10% (On Booking) Monthly Installments: 1% Per Month On Handover 20% Bayz 102 isn’t just a residence—it’s a lifestyle. Perfect for professionals, investors, and anyone looking for luxury, convenience, and connectivity in Dubai’s most dynamic district.