Anomaly · Listing detail

HIGH ROI | MBZ View

Jumeirah Village Triangle · 1

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.62)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
1,023,000
Size (sqft)
600
PPSF
1,705
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
2
Completion
off_plan_primary
Furnished
PARTLY
Agent
Abubeker Ahmed
Listed
2026-01-07
Computed
2026-05-11 16:05:56
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 22
Photo 33
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (3)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 44.9% below comp median (336 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 336,
      "discountPct": 0.4487559960173913,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3093.004164547414
    }
    0.18
  • Low
    Not PF-verified
    verification_missing
    Listing not marked verified by PropertyFinder
    evidence
    {
      "is_verified": false
    }
    0.05
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
44.9%
Median PPSF
3,093.004
Comp count
338
Scope
project
1266 chars

Description

SANTORINI RESIDENCES BY LOUTRAKI >>>>>>>>> JVT DISTRICT 2 , JUMEIRAH VILLAGE TRIANGLE , DUBAI >>>>>> Santorini Residences by Loutraki captures the timeless beauty of the Greek islands with a touch of Dubai luxury. Designed for those who seek elegance, comfort, and smart investment, the project blends Mediterranean-inspired architecture with modern functionality — offering a lifestyle of serenity, sophistication, and strong value growth potential *** CASH PRICE *** ASK PAYPLAN ? *** Location Highlights:-- . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . * 5 minutes to Sheikh Mohammed Bin Zayed Road * 10 minutes to Jumeirah Village Circle and Dubai Hills * 15 minutes to Mall of the Emirates * 20 minutes to Downtown Dubai and Dubai Marina * Flexible payment plan with easy installments * Freehold ownership for all nationalities * High rental yield potential in a prime lifestyle destination Amenities & Facilities:- * Infinity-edge swimming pool with cabanas and sun decks * Fully equipped gym and wellness zone * Landscaped gardens and outdoor seating areas * Kids’ play zone and family lounge * BBQ areas and rooftop leisure spaces * 24/7 security and covered parking * Retail and dining outlets within the community