Premium 2 BR + Maid | Whitecliffs by AG Properties
Dubai Islands · Whitecliffs Residences · 2
Risk score
Gates
Listing facts
- Price (AED)
- 2,378,135
- Size (sqft)
- 1,253
- PPSF
- 1,897
- Type
- Apartment
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Bathrooms
- 3
- Completion
- off_plan_primary
- Furnished
- PARTLY
- Agent
- Elizabeth Eterrii
- Listed
- 2026-01-07
- Computed
- 2026-05-11 16:05:56
Photos (3)
×1 dup1
×3 dup2
×3 dup3--call1 to populate.Flags (3)
- High−0.20photo pHash duplicate cross listingphoto_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing3 of this listing's photos appear on 4 other listings (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
evidence
{ "totalMatches": 7, "matchedListings": [ "15462145", "15995701", "15994834", "15999848" ], "photosWithMatches": 3 } - Low−0.05Not PF-verifiedverification_missingListing not marked verified by PropertyFinder
evidence
{ "is_verified": false } - Medium−0.15photo count low actualphoto_count_low_actualOnly 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
evidence
{ "actual": 3, "totalRows": 3, "downloadOkCount": 3 }
Description
Discover spacious island living with refined elegance in this beautifully designed 2-bedroom apartment with maid’s room at Whitecliffs Residences by AG Properties, set within the prestigious Dubai Islands waterfront community. Crafted for modern families and investors alike, this residence combines comfort, style, and functionality in one of Dubai’s most promising coastal destinations. The apartment offers a generous open-plan living and dining area, complemented by floor-to-ceiling windows that flood the space with natural light and provide serene community or partial sea views. The contemporary kitchen is finished with premium materials and enhanced by integrated smart home technology, delivering both convenience and sophistication. Two well-sized bedrooms with built-in wardrobes ensure privacy and relaxation, while the separate maid’s room adds exceptional practicality for everyday family living. A private balcony completes the home, creating the perfect setting to unwind and enjoy the tranquil island atmosphere. Residents of Whitecliffs Residences enjoy an impressive selection of resort-style amenities, including: • Shared swimming pool & shared Jacuzzi • Fully equipped shared gym • Sauna & wellness facilities • Cinema room & social zone • Landscaped leisure areas & BBQ areas • Concierge services • Conference room & business facilities • Prayer room • Smart home technology • 24/7 security & CCTV surveillance • Golf course access nearby Positioned within a master-planned waterfront destination, the community offers direct access to beaches, promenades, dining venues, retail outlets, and major road networks, ensuring seamless connectivity to the rest of Dubai. This residence represents a strong opportunity for both end-users and investors seeking premium living, steady rental demand, and long-term capital appreciation.