Anomaly · Listing detail

New Listing | Modern Custom Built | BUA 8,346 sqft

Jumeirah Park · 6

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.67)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
18,500,000
Size (sqft)
8,346
PPSF
2,216
Type
Villa
Bedrooms
6
Bathrooms
7
Completion
completed
Furnished
NO
Agent
Darren Collins
Listed
2026-01-07
Computed
2026-05-11 16:05:56
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 22
Photo 33
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (2)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 49.0% below comp median (12 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 12,
      "discountPct": 0.4903749931131141,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 4348.29525642146
    }
    0.18
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
49.0%
Median PPSF
4,348.295
Comp count
12
Scope
project
1031 chars

Description

Treo Homes is very pleased to be bringing to the market our latest listing in Custom, Jumeirah Park. Features - Brand New Custom Villa - 6 En-suite Bedrooms - 7 Bathrooms - BUA 8,346 sq.ft - Plot 8,133 sq.ft - Prime Internal Location - Elevator - Private Infinity Pool - Smart Home System - Double Height Ceilings As you step into the villa, you’re welcomed by impressive double-height ceilings that flow into the living and dining areas, along with a modern island kitchen. The ground floor also features a double garage for two cars, a dirty kitchen, a maid’s room and a spacious en-suite guest bedroom. On the first floor, you’ll find five en-suite bedrooms, each with built-in wardrobes, all easily accessed via a private elevator. Positioned on an 8,133 sq.ft plot backing directly onto the new kids park, the villa also includes a stunning private infinity pool. As a specialist in this community, I have several villas available for viewing. To get more information or to book a viewing, get hold of us now.