Ready | Brand New | Marina Skyline View | High ROI
Arjan · 1
Risk score
Gates
Listing facts
- Price (AED)
- 1,250,000
- Size (sqft)
- 734
- PPSF
- 1,702
- Type
- Apartment
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Listed
- 2026-01-02
- Computed
- 2026-05-11 16:05:24
Photos (3)
1
2
3--call1 to populate.Flags (3)
- High−0.18Extreme price deviationprice_deviation_extremeListing is 45.0% below comp median (336 comps)
evidence
{ "compCount": 336, "discountPct": 0.4497259268161877, "marketMedianPpsf": 3093.004164547414 } - Low−0.05Not PF-verifiedverification_missingListing not marked verified by PropertyFinder
evidence
{ "is_verified": false } - Medium−0.15photo count low actualphoto_count_low_actualOnly 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
evidence
{ "actual": 3, "totalRows": 3, "downloadOkCount": 3 }
Comp context
- Discount
- 45.0%
- Median PPSF
- 3,093.004
- Comp count
- 338
- Scope
- project
Description
Experience elevated living at Marquis Galleria, a premium residential development designed as a true Gallery of Amenities, surrounded by an oasis of luxury in the heart of Arjan, Dubai. This 1-bedroom apartment (734 sqft) offers expansive living and dining areas, a modern state-of-the-art kitchen, a spacious bedroom with an ensuite bathroom, and a long balcony overlooking the community—perfect for refined urban living. Property Details -1 Bedroom -2 Bathrooms -Size: 734 Sqft -Elegant layout with premium finishes -Balcony with community views World-Class Amenities: -Temperature-controlled swimming pool & Jacuzzi -Steam & Sauna -Fully equipped Galleria Gym -Elegant double-storey lobby -Galleria Lounge & Business Lounge -Rooftop BBQ area -Galleria Cinema -Kids’ Play Area & Baby Care -21 landscaped gardens & Galleria Island -Multi-purpose hall & Laundry Room -Galleria Terrace Prime Location – Arjan, Dubai Marquis Galleria is strategically located in one of Dubai’s fastest-growing districts, offering excellent connectivity and strong rental demand. Investment Highlights: -High ROI potential in a growing community -Tax-free returns -Strong rental and capital appreciation trends -Safe, secure, and investor-friendly environment Luxury at Marquis Galleria is not just a feature—it’s a lifestyle. Contact Prowin Properties today to schedule a viewing and secure your new home at Hamilton House. Company Introduction: Prowin Properties is a global real estate investment and consultancy firm that offers innovative property solutions to an international clientele. Our team of skilled professionals specializes in commercial, residential, retail, and off-plan developments. With extensive experience, we excel in market evaluations, deal negotiations, and strategic decision-making, setting high standards of excellence in the real estate industry.