Anomaly · Listing detail

Fully Furnished | 2br With Maid | Tenanted Unit

Arjan · 2

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.67)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
1,970,000
Size (sqft)
1,249
PPSF
1,577
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2
Completion
completed
Furnished
YES
Agent
Bilal Ahmad
Listed
2025-12-30
Computed
2026-05-11 16:05:24
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 22
Photo 33
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (2)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 48.5% below comp median (193 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 193,
      "discountPct": 0.484814374615964,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3061.032610963191
    }
    0.18
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
48.2%
Median PPSF
3,044.211
Comp count
198
Scope
project
1276 chars

Description

fam Properties presents this fully Furnished 2 Bedroom + Maid Apartment in Adhara Star Arjan, Dubai Property details: 2 bedrooms + maid, The Maid room is as big as a bedroom. 2 bathrooms Size: 1,249.91 sq.ft Fully furnished 1 dedicated parking space Tenanted Unit Community amenities: Grand entrance lobby Gym and outdoor gym Sauna and steam room Yoga area Japanese tea garden Kids swimming pool Kids play area Basketball court Sprint track BBQ area Cycling parking Vastu compliant design About the project: Adhara Star is a freehold residential development in Arjan offering 1, 2, and 3 bedroom apartments. Inspired by the brilliance of the star Adhara, the design blends elegance and functionality. The development comprises 113 units and 2 retail outlets, all overlooking a large community park with open, unobstructed views beyond the third floor. Nearby conveniences: Surrounded by supermarkets, schools, hospitals, and shopping malls Just 15 minutes to the beach and major tourist destinations Easy access to key city areas via major roads Adhara Star offers modern living with smart investment appeal in a prime Dubai location deal for both end users and investors. More opions are available, contact us today or visit our branch office at bluebell residences JVC.