Exclusive Offers 2 Bed + Store Vacant in Few Month
Discovery Gardens · Building 153 · 2
Risk score
Gates
Listing facts
- Price (AED)
- 1,225,000
- Size (sqft)
- 1,384
- PPSF
- 885
- Type
- Apartment
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Bathrooms
- 3
- Completion
- completed
- Furnished
- NO
- Broker
- 18 Bricks Real Estate
- Agent
- Hitesh Dutta
- Listed
- 2025-12-29
- Computed
- 2026-05-11 16:05:24
Photos (3)
×10 dup1
×10 dup2
×5 dup3--call1 to populate.Flags (2)
- High−0.20photo pHash duplicate cross listingphoto_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing3 of this listing's photos appear on 10 other listings (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
evidence
{ "totalMatches": 17, "matchedListings": [ "15823341", "15814273", "15814372", "16246674", "15952133", "15699984", "16247263", "16247127", "15851134", "15868787" ], "photosWithMatches": 3 } - Medium−0.15photo count low actualphoto_count_low_actualOnly 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
evidence
{ "actual": 3, "totalRows": 3, "downloadOkCount": 3 }
Description
18Bricks Real Estate is pleased to present this 2-bedroom + store apartment for sale in Discovery Gardens, one of Dubai’s most established and high-demand residential communities. This unit features balconies in both the living area and the master bedroom, offering enhanced natural light, ventilation, and outdoor space—making it attractive for both end users and tenants. Multiple units available. Investment Highlights: * ROI ranging from 8% to 9% * Strong rental demand in a high-occupancy community * Located near major Red Line Metro stations * Close to community amenities and daily conveniences * Free community parking for residents and visitors * Suitable for cash and mortgage buyers Property Details: * 2 bedrooms * Store room * 3 Bathrooms * Living area with balcony * Master bedroom with balcony * Practical and well-planned layout * Bright interiors with good natural light * Vacant or rented options available depending on unit Community Amenities: * Shared swimming pools * Landscaped gardens and walking paths * Ample resident and visitor parking * Supermarkets, clinics, restaurants, and retail nearby * Strong public transport connectivity Location & Proximity: * Discovery Gardens * Near multiple Red Line Metro stations * Easy access to Sheikh Zayed Road * Close to Ibn Battuta Mall * Short drive to JLT, Dubai Marina, and Jebel Ali 18Bricks Group Real Estate | Investment | Mortgage | Holiday Homes Expert Insights: UAE market mastery for confident investments. Exclusive Access: Prime properties, off-market treasures. Tailored Financing: In-house mortgage guidance for your needs. Personalized Approach: Tailored advice for maximum returns. Realize Investment Dreams: Expertise empowering all investors. Deluxe & Modern Holiday Homes. Contact us now to schedule viewing