Anomaly · Listing detail

14,639 Plot | 6 BED Water Facing | Luxury Villa

The Oasis by Emaar · 6

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.65)
high-severity flag: photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
28,349,888
Size (sqft)
14,639
PPSF
1,937
Type
Villa
Bedrooms
6
Bathrooms
7+
Listed
2025-12-29
Computed
2026-05-11 16:04:53
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×4 dup1
Photo 2×3 dup2
Photo 3×1 dup3
3 photos reused on 6 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (2)

  • High
    photo pHash duplicate cross listing
    photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
    3 of this listing's photos appear on 6 other listings (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
    evidence
    {
      "totalMatches": 8,
      "matchedListings": [
        "16027127",
        "16026727",
        "15916179",
        "15918810",
        "16027029",
        "15918023"
      ],
      "photosWithMatches": 3
    }
    0.20
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
1151 chars

Description

M N R Real Estate is pleased to present this Mareva spacious 6-bedroom villa — an exclusive, contemporary home designed to maximize natural light and capture stunning lagoon and landscaped garden views. Offering opulent resort-style living, this villa combines luxury, privacy, and modern functionality in one of Dubai’s most prestigious master-planned communities, The Oasis by Emaar. Property Highlights: 6 luxury bedroom Developer: Emaar Built Up Area: 12,986 sqft Plot Size: 14,639 sqft Price: AED 28,349,888.00 With Basement Key Investment Points: • Crafted for the Modern family • Community Built Around Wellness & Well-Being • Private Sanctuary in a Fast-Paced City • Design around quality life • Timeless Lifestyle Appeal Amenities: Swimming Pool Wellness Spa Equipment Beaches Community Park and Playgrounds Clubhouse School Outdoor tracks for Jogging and Cycling Fully-equipped gym / fitness centre Built In Wardrobe Central AC Balcony Note: This is an off-plan (primary market) property, and availability may vary at the time of inquiry. Flexible payment plan options are available. Contact us today to learn more about this project.