Anomaly · Listing detail

Prime Location Advantages | Comfortable Bedrooms

Dubai Investment Park (DIP) · Damac Riverside Views · 1

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.60)
high-severity flag: photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
1,165,595
Size (sqft)
756
PPSF
1,541
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
2
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
NO
Agent
Mohamed Elsemary
Listed
2025-12-26
Computed
2026-05-11 16:04:53
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×9 dup1
Photo 2×2 dup2
Photo 3×3 dup3
3 photos reused on 13 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (3)

  • High
    photo pHash duplicate cross listing
    photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
    3 of this listing's photos appear on 11 other listings (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
    evidence
    {
      "totalMatches": 12,
      "matchedListings": [
        "15961667",
        "15866103",
        "15936074",
        "15963305",
        "15877017",
        "15877579",
        "16071005",
        "15962549",
        "15960836",
        "16071384",
        "15873960"
      ],
      "photosWithMatches": 3
    }
    0.20
  • Low
    Not PF-verified
    verification_missing
    Listing not marked verified by PropertyFinder
    evidence
    {
      "is_verified": false
    }
    0.05
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
1097 chars

Description

Presenting modern 1-bedroom apartments in Riverside Royal 3-A, designed with efficient layouts and contemporary finishes to meet the needs of end users and investors. The units offer a seamless blend of functionality, comfort, and future value. Apartment Features -Comfortable bedrooms with built-in wardrobes -Open-concept living and dining spaces -Large windows allowing ample daylight -Clean, contemporary interior finishes -Space-efficient layouts with practical design -Covered parking allocated to each unit Building Amenities -Residents-only fitness facilities -Outdoor swimming pool -Children’s play area within the community -24/7 monitored security system -Professionally maintained landscaped areas Prime Location Advantages -Easy connectivity to Sheikh Mohammed Bin Zayed Road -Short drive to Expo City Dubai -Convenient access to Al Maktoum International Airport -Nearby schools, shopping centers, and medical facilities An attractive option within an emerging residential destination, suitable for both lifestyle buyers and rental-focused investors.