Anomaly · Listing detail

Ellington | Large Layout | Vacant | 2 Beds

Jumeirah Village Circle · 2

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.67)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
2,100,000
Size (sqft)
1,301
PPSF
1,614
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
3
Completion
completed
Furnished
NO
Agent
Amritpal Uppal
Listed
2026-01-30
Computed
2026-05-11 16:04:53
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 22
Photo 33
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (2)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 47.3% below comp median (193 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 193,
      "discountPct": 0.4727269503044806,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3061.032610963191
    }
    0.18
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
47.0%
Median PPSF
3,044.211
Comp count
198
Scope
project
992 chars

Description

Property Description - 2 Bedrooms - 3 Bathrooms - 2 Balcony Areas - Large Layout - Modern + High Standard Living - Fully Equipped Kitchen - Gym & Pool Access - Vacant - 1,301.89sqft Allsopp&Allsopp Real Estate, are delighted to welcome you to this stunning 2 Bed Apartment, in the highly sought after residence of Belgravia Square, JVC, brought to you by Ellington Developers. As you enter the property you are greeted with a large, bright open space area. A sleek apartment with high-quality finishes throughout, offering comfort and functionality. Belgravia Square is located in the heart of JVC, offering a well-connected yet peaceful residential setting, with shops, cafes/restaurants and schools nearby. For more information, or to arrange a viewing on this property, please do not hesitate to contact me on the details provided. Please note all measurements and information are given to the best of our knowledge. Allsopp & Allsopp accept no liability for any incorrect details.