Exclusive Apartment | Maids Room | Balcony
Jumeirah Village Triangle · 2
Risk score
Gates
Listing facts
- Price (AED)
- 1,579,900
- Size (sqft)
- 780
- PPSF
- 2,025
- Type
- Apartment
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Bathrooms
- 3
- Completion
- off_plan_primary
- Furnished
- YES
- Agent
- Ahmed Tahir Khan
- Listed
- 2025-12-24
- Computed
- 2026-05-11 16:04:53
Photos (3)
×1 dup1
×3 dup2
3--call1 to populate.Flags (4)
- High−0.18Extreme price deviationprice_deviation_extremeListing is 33.8% below comp median (193 comps)
evidence
{ "compCount": 193, "discountPct": 0.3384585343039487, "marketMedianPpsf": 3061.032610963191 } - Low−0.05Not PF-verifiedverification_missingListing not marked verified by PropertyFinder
evidence
{ "is_verified": false } - Medium−0.15photo count low actualphoto_count_low_actualOnly 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
evidence
{ "actual": 3, "totalRows": 3, "downloadOkCount": 3 } - Medium−0.20photo pHash duplicate cross listingphoto_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing1 of this listing's photos appear on 2 other listings (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
evidence
{ "totalMatches": 2, "matchedListings": [ "15919746", "16150344" ], "photosWithMatches": 1 }
Comp context
- Discount
- 33.8%
- Median PPSF
- 3,058.229
- Comp count
- 194
- Scope
- project
Description
Experience elevated living in this exclusive apartment located at Voxa Residences in the prestigious Jumeirah Village Triangle (JVT). Boasting a spacious layout of 780 sqft, this modern dwelling features high-end finishes and thoughtful designs, perfect for those who appreciate luxury and style. Step onto your private balcony, where you can unwind while soaking in the views, or enjoy securely designed interiors that include a maid's room tailored for convenience and optimal functionality. The apartment comes fully equipped with modern amenities: * Central A/C for year-round comfort, * Central heating perfect for winter months, * A walk-in closet that elegantly maximizes space, * Access to a well-appointed gym or health club, * A stunning swimming pool designed for relaxation, * A dedicated kids play area ensuring safety and enjoyment for families, * Pets allowed for animal lovers, * A welcoming lobby in the building enhancing prestige and situated in JVT, residents enjoy close proximity to vital amenities including schools, parks, and retail options, enhancing the quality of life and convenience. This location is highly sought after for both families and investors due to its vibrant community and strategic positioning within Dubai's real estate market. With remarkable capital appreciation potential and a high rental demand area, this property is an investment-grade opportunity, perfect for discerning investors seeking solid returns.