Smart Investment | 1BR Unit with Strong Location
Dubai Investment Park (DIP) · Damac Riverside Views · 1
Risk score
Gates
Listing facts
- Price (AED)
- 1,346,060
- Size (sqft)
- 891
- PPSF
- 1,510
- Type
- Apartment
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Completion
- off_plan
- Furnished
- NO
- Agent
- Mohamed Elsemary
- Listed
- 2025-12-24
- Computed
- 2026-05-11 16:04:53
Photos (3)
×10 dup1
×10 dup2
×10 dup3--call1 to populate.Flags (2)
- High−0.20photo pHash duplicate cross listingphoto_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing3 of this listing's photos appear on 26 other listings (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
evidence
{ "totalMatches": 30, "matchedListings": [ "15815877", "15820358", "15816531", "15816759", "15815337", "15835126", "15835231", "15757563", "15836193", "15823015", "15830935", "15847074", "15829911", "15829056", "15821362", "15836907", "15779738", "15835432", "15849475", "15778664" ], "photosWithMatches": 3 } - Medium−0.15photo count low actualphoto_count_low_actualOnly 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
evidence
{ "actual": 3, "totalRows": 3, "downloadOkCount": 3 }
Description
Step into this modern 1-bedroom apartment in Riverside Royal 3-A, offering a balanced layout and contemporary interiors suited for both comfortable living and rental returns. Key Highlights -Well-sized bedroom with ample storage -Bright open living and dining area -Large windows allowing abundant daylight -Clean, modern finishing throughout -Efficient floor plan with practical use of space -Covered parking space included Building Facilities -Fully equipped gymnasium -Swimming pool for residents -Dedicated children’s play area -24/7 security with CCTV surveillance -Landscaped communal spaces Location Benefits -Direct access to Sheikh Mohammed Bin Zayed Road -10-minute drive to Expo City Dubai -15 minutes to Al Maktoum International Airport -Close to schools, retail hubs, and healthcare facilities An excellent opportunity in a growing residential destination.