Anomaly · Listing detail

MULTIPLE UNITS | NEAR HANDOVER SMART | CONTROL

Al Jaddaf · 2

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.62)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
2,088,449
Size (sqft)
1,259
PPSF
1,658
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
3
Completion
off_plan_primary
Furnished
PARTLY
Agent
Azam Shahid
Listed
2025-12-22
Computed
2026-05-11 16:04:53
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×1 dup1
Photo 22
Photo 3×1 dup3
2 photos reused on 2 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (3)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 45.8% below comp median (193 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 193,
      "discountPct": 0.458352715988122,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3061.032610963191
    }
    0.18
  • Low
    Not PF-verified
    verification_missing
    Listing not marked verified by PropertyFinder
    evidence
    {
      "is_verified": false
    }
    0.05
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
45.8%
Median PPSF
3,058.229
Comp count
194
Scope
project
1188 chars

Description

CASH PAYMENT 2,088,449 50%DOWN PAYMENT 2,195,549 20%DOWN PAYMENT 2,275,874 harmonious revelation and refined beauty. Ivory's façade, a testament to modern elegance, seamlessly blends enduring materials into a contemporary form. Ivory's prime location in Al Jaddaf places you at the crossroads of Dubai's vibrant energy and serene artistry. Connected to the city's pulse yet offering a tranquil escape. Ivory is where refined living finds its boldest expression. Spacious apartments, world-class amenities, and a prime location converge to create an environment where new memories are forged and aspirations find their next adventure. It's a retreat where the pursuit of a memorable life, filled with discovery, is venerated. Al Jaddaf, situated in Dubai, United Arab Emirates, is a dynamic and culturally rich district that seamlessly integrates elements of culture, commerce, and leisure. This area holds cultural significance, boasting a plethora of museums, art galleries, and cultural centers that pay tribute to local and international heritage. Among these, the Dubai Culture Village stands out as a vibrant hub for artistic expression and creative exploration.