Anomaly · Listing detail

Spacious 2 BR I Modern Layout I High ROI

Al Furjan · 2

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.67)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
2,100,000
Size (sqft)
1,226
PPSF
1,712
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
NO
Agent
Candida Miranda
Listed
2025-12-22
Computed
2026-05-11 16:04:53
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×1 dup1
Photo 22
Photo 33
1 photo reused on 1 other listing. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (2)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 44.1% below comp median (193 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 193,
      "discountPct": 0.4407116102362273,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3061.032610963191
    }
    0.18
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
43.8%
Median PPSF
3,044.211
Comp count
198
Scope
project
1510 chars

Description

Exclusive Links Real Estate Brokers is delighted to present an exceptional new apartment in EVORA RESIDENCE, redefining modern urban living. This stunning property blends luxury with innovation, offering a thoughtfully designed space that goes beyond expectations. With elegant architecture, spacious interiors, and smart living features, it caters perfectly to smart lifestyle needs. Key Features Include: Spacious and well-planned layout Smart home automation system Premium kitchen appliances Three fully upgraded bathrooms Dedicated parking space Walk-in closets Sunken pool Children's pool and play area BBQ area Fully equipped, state-of-the-art gym Tranquil yoga studio Scenic jogging track Elegant and modern lobby Evora Residences, by ANAX Developments, is a sophisticated new residential project set in the increasingly desirable community of Al Furjan. Designed for discerning home-buyers and investors alike, this off-plan development blends modern luxury, thoughtful design, and a lifestyle of convenience. Key Features Project Type & Layouts: A 10-storey tower (G + 3P + 10 residential floors) comprising 77 apartments in 1, 2, and 3-bedroom configurations. Each unit includes spacious balconies to enhance indoor-outdoor living. Size Range: Units begin from approximately 766.5 sq. ft to about 2,598.6 sq. ft depending on the bedroom count. Ownership & Freehold: The development is freehold, making it accessible to both local and overseas buyers. Please get in touch for more information.