Anomaly · Listing detail

Smart Studio Living in Brand Centro

Al Satwa · studio

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.60)
high-severity flag: photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
1,252,105
Size (sqft)
728
PPSF
1,719
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
studio
Bathrooms
1
Completion
off_plan_primary
Furnished
PARTLY
Agent
Elizabeth Eterrii
Listed
2025-12-22
Computed
2026-05-11 16:04:53
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×5 dup1
Photo 2×5 dup2
Photo 3×3 dup3
3 photos reused on 5 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (3)

  • High
    photo pHash duplicate cross listing
    photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
    3 of this listing's photos appear on 5 other listings (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
    evidence
    {
      "totalMatches": 13,
      "matchedListings": [
        "15900271",
        "15900034",
        "15897674",
        "15901323",
        "15899162"
      ],
      "photosWithMatches": 3
    }
    0.20
  • Low
    Not PF-verified
    verification_missing
    Listing not marked verified by PropertyFinder
    evidence
    {
      "is_verified": false
    }
    0.05
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
1343 chars

Description

Experience the perfect blend of style and convenience in this modern studio apartment at Brand Centro, located in the thriving community of Jumeirah Garden City. Designed for both comfort and efficiency, the apartment features a smart open-plan layout that seamlessly combines the living, sleeping, dining, and kitchen areas, creating a bright and inviting space ideal for contemporary urban living. Large windows fill the studio with natural light, enhancing the sense of openness and warmth. High-quality finishes, modern fittings, and clean architectural lines reflect a stylish and elegant lifestyle. The well-appointed kitchen and bathroom are thoughtfully designed to offer both practicality and comfort. Brand Centro offers an excellent location with easy access to Sheikh Zayed Road, DIFC, Downtown Dubai, retail outlets, dining options, and public transportation, making it a prime choice for end-users and investors alike. Building Amenities: Central Air Conditioning High-Speed Lifts Elegant Lobby Area Dedicated Parking Recreational Areas Shared Swimming Pool Fully Equipped Shared Gym & Fitness Center 24/7 Security and CCTV Surveillance Smart Home Features This studio apartment provides an outstanding opportunity to own a modern home in a well-connected urban community, combining comfort, convenience, and long-term value.