Anomaly · Listing detail

Spacious 5 BR Villa at DAMAC Riverside: Serene Living

Dubai Investment Park (DIP) · Lush at DAMAC Riverside · 5

quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.80
Suspicion
20%

Price (AED)
4,400,000
Size (sqft)
3,785
PPSF
1,162
Type
Villa
Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
6
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
NO
Agent
Hong zheng
Listed
2025-12-22
Computed
2026-05-11 16:04:53
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 22
Photo 33
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (2)

  • Low
    Not PF-verified
    verification_missing
    Listing not marked verified by PropertyFinder
    evidence
    {
      "is_verified": false
    }
    0.05
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
1307 chars

Description

Introducing a luxurious 5-bedroom villa for sale at DAMAC Riverside, Dubai. This spacious villa spans 3,785 square feet and offers a perfect blend of comfort and elegance. Designed with Vastu principles for balance and harmony, this villa provides a serene living experience. Enjoy your morning coffee on the sunny balcony with breathtaking views, perfect for relaxation and contemplation. The villa includes built-in wardrobes, a fully equipped kitchen with modern appliances, and a private garden for peaceful moments. This property is pet-friendly, featuring a barbecue area, a children's play area, and a children's pool for family enjoyment. With central air conditioning, a shared pool, gym, and spa, every need is catered to. The villa also boasts a maids' room, a walk-in closet, and covered parking for convenience. The DAMAC Riverside community offers a lobby, security, and is pet-friendly, making it an ideal choice for families and pet owners. Situated in a desirable location, this off-plan villa is part of the prestigious DAMAC Riverside project. Its strategic location provides easy access to essential amenities, including supermarkets, schools, and hospitals, ensuring a convenient lifestyle. Don't miss this opportunity to own a piece of luxury in one of Dubai's most sought-after areas.