Anomaly · Listing detail

Prime Location l Italian-Inspired Community

City of Arabia · 1

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.60)
high-severity flag: photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
998,000
Size (sqft)
699
PPSF
1,427
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
2
Completion
off_plan_primary
Furnished
PARTLY
Agent
Mohamed Gomaa
Listed
2025-12-19
Computed
2026-05-11 16:04:21
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×1 dup1
Photo 2×2 dup2
Photo 33
2 photos reused on 3 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (3)

  • High
    photo pHash duplicate cross listing
    photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
    2 of this listing's photos appear on 2 other listings (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
    evidence
    {
      "totalMatches": 2,
      "matchedListings": [
        "15956445",
        "15878793"
      ],
      "photosWithMatches": 2
    }
    0.20
  • Low
    Not PF-verified
    verification_missing
    Listing not marked verified by PropertyFinder
    evidence
    {
      "is_verified": false
    }
    0.05
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
1391 chars

Description

707 Real Estate presents European charm in Dubai with this beautifully designed 1Bedroom apartment located in Azizi Milan – Building 51, a community inspired by the iconic city of Milan of Italy. Property Details: Stylish 1Bedroom apartment 2 modern bathroom Size: 582 sq. ft. Fully fitted kitchen with contemporary finishes Spacious balcony with community views Smart layout maximizing space and comfort Price: AED 998000 Building & Community Features: Elegant Italian-style lobby Milan-inspired architecture and design Well-maintained common areas Secure and peaceful residential environment Why Choose Azizi Milan? First Class Investment Location: Next to IMG WORLDS And Global Village Ideal for living or investing, mixed-use amenties: Residential | Retail | Commercial | Leisure Flexible payment options to suit your budget: 60% - 40% Investment Opportunity at the Launching Price: Reasonable price and with services that will make your property a valuable investment in the future Prime Location & Road Connectivity: Direct access to major road networks 5 minutes to IMG Worlds of Adventure 5minutes to Global Village Near Miracle Garden & Butterfly Garden Easy connectivity to Downtown Dubai and major hubs An excellent choice for investors and homeowners seeking a unique Italian-themed lifestyle with strong growth potential in Dubai. Contact 707 Real Estate for more details.