Anomaly · Listing detail

Brand New | 1BR | Luxury Living | Prime Location

Arjan · 1

quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.85
Suspicion
15%

Price (AED)
1,295,000
Size (sqft)
871
PPSF
1,486
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
2
Completion
completed
Furnished
NO
Agent
Charbel Farag
Listed
2025-12-18
Computed
2026-05-11 16:04:21
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 22
Photo 33
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (1)

  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
1850 chars

Description

Golden White Real Estate is proud to present this brand new and spacious 1-bedroom apartment with a study room in Adhara Star, located in the heart of Dubailand – Arjan. Designed for modern urban living, this residence offers a perfect balance of comfort, style, and convenience. Adhara Star enjoys a strategic location in Arjan, one of Dubai’s fastest-growing residential communities. The area is well-known for its peaceful surroundings while offering excellent connectivity to major destinations across the city. Property Details: •1 Bedroom •Size: 871 SQFT •Brand New Unit •Fully Fitted Open Kitchen •Modern Layout with Premium Finishes •1 Allocated Parking Space Building & Community Features: Temperature-Controlled Swimming Pool Fully Equipped Gymnasium Kids’ Play Area 24/7 Security & CCTV Surveillance High-Quality Lobby and Common Areas Well-Maintained, Family-Friendly Environment Easy access to Sheikh Mohammed Bin Zayed Road Minutes away from Miracle Garden and Dubai Science Park Close to supermarkets, retail outlets, schools, clinics, and healthcare facilities Short drive to key business hubs and leisure destinations Why Choose the Golden White Real Estate? With our deep expertise in Dubai’s real estate sector enveloped with our personalized care, our team is dedicated to helping you find the ideal property, whether you’re in search of a new home or an investment opportunity. We will support you throughout the entire process and provide insights into the market. Our multilingual team, fluent in English, Arabic, and other languages, is available around the clock, bringing extensive experience in real estate and property management. We offer a dependable source of information on properties and market trends, with our consultants well-versed in real estate principles, negotiation strategies, and market analysis.