Anomaly · Listing detail

Stylish 1BR Residence | Prime Riverside Location

Dubai Investment Park (DIP) · Damac Riverside Views · 1

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.65)
high-severity flag: photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
1,267,346
Size (sqft)
756
PPSF
1,676
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
2
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
NO
Agent
Mohamed Elsemary
Listed
2025-12-18
Computed
2026-05-11 16:04:21
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×1 dup1
Photo 2×9 dup2
Photo 3×10 dup3
3 photos reused on 18 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (2)

  • High
    photo pHash duplicate cross listing
    photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
    3 of this listing's photos appear on 16 other listings (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
    evidence
    {
      "totalMatches": 18,
      "matchedListings": [
        "15866103",
        "15961667",
        "15936074",
        "15963305",
        "15877017",
        "15932641",
        "16071005",
        "15877347",
        "15870809",
        "15878064",
        "15865422",
        "15870404",
        "15867108",
        "15870780",
        "15864565",
        "15875658"
      ],
      "photosWithMatches": 3
    }
    0.20
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
1040 chars

Description

Positioned within the well-planned Riverside Royal 3-A development, this 1-bedroom apartment offers a refined living experience supported by modern design and everyday convenience. The residence is ideal for those seeking comfort or a reliable investment option. Property Highlights -Well-proportioned 1-bedroom residence -Intelligent layout maximizing internal space -Bright interiors enhanced by large windows -Modern finishes with attention to detail -Excellent rental potential in a growing community Lifestyle Amenities -Residents-only gymnasium -Community swimming facilities -Children’s play area -24-hour security and surveillance -Covered parking facilities -Landscaped communal areas Prime Connectivity -Seamless access to major highways -Approximately 10 minutes from Expo City Dubai -Around 15 minutes from Al Maktoum International Airport -Close to essential retail, education, and medical services An attractive opportunity to secure a modern home or investment in a well-connected location.