Anomaly · Listing detail

High-Potential I Lagoon Facing I Negotiable to 5mn

The Valley · 4

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.62)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
5,200,000
Size (sqft)
4,154
PPSF
1,251
Type
Villa
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
5
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
NO
Agent
Salman Saleh
Listed
2025-12-18
Computed
2026-05-11 16:04:21
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 22
Photo 33
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (3)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 31.3% below comp median (329 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 329,
      "discountPct": 0.31336619047174,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 1821.931839999953
    }
    0.18
  • Low
    Not PF-verified
    verification_missing
    Listing not marked verified by PropertyFinder
    evidence
    {
      "is_verified": false
    }
    0.05
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
31.3%
Median PPSF
1,821.932
Comp count
329
Scope
project
1002 chars

Description

Exclusive 4-Bedroom Lagoon-Facing Villa | Alana - The Valley Discover an exceptional semi-detached villa in Alana at The Valley, set in a prime lagoon-facing location and offering strong potential for capital appreciation and rental returns. Property Details Plot Size: 4,150 sq. ft. Built-Up Area: 4,207 sq. ft. 4 Bedrooms Maid’s Room Semi-Detached Villa Layout Ground Floor: One guest bedroom with spacious living and dining areas First Floor: Three generously sized bedrooms designed for comfort and privacy Second Floor: Private roof lounge, ideal for entertaining or relaxation Key Features Direct lagoon views Prime location within a high-demand community Contemporary design with functional family living spaces High investment potential in a rapidly developing master community This villa is an excellent choice for both end users and investors seeking a premium lifestyle asset in one of Dubai’s most promising locations. For more details or to arrange a viewing, enquire today