Anomaly · Listing detail

One Bed I 1081 Sqft I Rented I Mid Floor

Motor City · Shakespeare Circus 1 · 1

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.67)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
1,100,000
Size (sqft)
1,081
PPSF
1,017
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
2
Completion
completed
Furnished
NO
Agent
Luke Brooks
Listed
2025-12-18
Computed
2026-05-11 16:04:21
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 22
Photo 33
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (2)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 36.7% below comp median (538 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 538,
      "discountPct": 0.3672224425328859,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 1607.199857199193
    }
    0.18
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
36.2%
Median PPSF
1,593.6
Comp count
560
Scope
area
957 chars

Description

A One Bedroom Apartment Available For Sale In Shakespeare Circus 1, Uptown Motor City. - One Bedroom Apartment - Rented At 85k - No Notice Served - Mid Floor - Corner Unit - 1,081 Sqft Sqft - Balcony From Lounge - One Allocated Basement Parking - One Basement Storage Units - Access To Communal Pools & Gyms Uptown Motor City is a mixed-use community blending living with motorsport charm. Adjacent to the Dubai Autodrome, it offers spacious apartments amid lush greenery. Ideal for families and pet owners, it features parks, fitness centers, and community events. For further details or to arrange a viewing appointment please contact our Head Office alternatively visit our website www.allsoppandallsopp.com. Finance is available on this property through Allsopp & Allsopp Mortgage Services. Please note all measurements and information are given to the best of our knowledge. Allsopp & Allsopp accept no liability for any incorrect details.