Anomaly · Listing detail

Multiple Options| High ROI | Closed Kitchen

Al Satwa · Garden City 2 · 1

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.65)
high-severity flag: photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
1,600,000
Size (sqft)
1,005
PPSF
1,592
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
2
Completion
completed
Furnished
NO
Agent
Marah Mhmoud
Listed
2025-12-18
Computed
2026-05-11 16:04:21
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×3 dup1
Photo 2×4 dup2
Photo 33
2 photos reused on 4 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (2)

  • High
    photo pHash duplicate cross listing
    photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
    2 of this listing's photos appear on 1 other listing (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
    evidence
    {
      "totalMatches": 2,
      "matchedListings": [
        "16204593"
      ],
      "photosWithMatches": 2
    }
    0.20
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
956 chars

Description

Key Features: 1 Bedroom Bright and spacious living & dining area Modern kitchen Built in wardrobes Ready to move in Big Terrace Ideal for families Strong rental demand great investment opportunity Prime location with easy access to Sheikh Zayed Road & Downtown Dubai Close to schools, supermarkets, parks & public transport Building Amenities: CCTV & 24/7 Security Central A/C Covered Parking Retail Outlets Restaurants & Cafes No Agency Commission Low Service Charge Location Highlights: Located in the rapidly developing Jumeirah Garden City Minutes from top landmarks, shopping malls & business districts Steps away from the Museum of the Future 2 minute drive to Sheikh Zayed Road Excellent connectivity via major highways & public transport This apartment combines practicality with style, making it a perfect home or a high ROI rental asset. With low service charges and immediate occupancy available, it offers unbeatable value in its category.