Smartly Designed Layout | High-growth Residential
Dubai Investment Park (DIP) · Damac Riverside Views · 1
Risk score
Gates
Listing facts
- Price (AED)
- 1,316,302
- Size (sqft)
- 755
- PPSF
- 1,743
- Type
- Apartment
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Completion
- off_plan
- Furnished
- NO
- Agent
- Mohamed Elsemary
- Listed
- 2025-12-13
- Computed
- 2026-05-11 16:03:44
Photos (3)
×4 dup1
×10 dup2
×10 dup3--call1 to populate.Flags (2)
- High−0.20photo pHash duplicate cross listingphoto_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing3 of this listing's photos appear on 20 other listings (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
evidence
{ "totalMatches": 24, "matchedListings": [ "15835432", "15835231", "15836907", "15829332", "15778664", "15836600", "15756889", "15779738", "15757563", "15729131", "15836792", "15835126", "15780372", "15823015", "15816759", "15815877", "15820358", "15815337", "15816531", "15830824" ], "photosWithMatches": 3 } - Medium−0.15photo count low actualphoto_count_low_actualOnly 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
evidence
{ "actual": 3, "totalRows": 3, "downloadOkCount": 3 }
Description
Discover a prime off-plan resale opportunity in Riverside Royal 3-A, situated in the thriving Dubai Investment Park 2 community. This 1-bedroom apartment offers an ideal entry point into a high-growth residential area with strong future demand. Designed for efficient living and comfort, the apartment combines a practical layout with modern finishes, making it an attractive choice for long-term residents or investors seeking rental yield and capital appreciation after handover. Apartment Features: -Off-plan 1-bedroom resale unit -Open pool-facing views -Smartly designed layout to maximize space and functionality -Contemporary interiors with quality finishes -Part of a secure, professionally managed development Community Amenities: -Refreshing swimming pool -Fully equipped gym -Children’s play area -24-hour security with CCTV surveillance -Covered parking -Landscaped walkways and communal spaces Location Advantages – DIP 2: -Quick access to Sheikh Mohammed Bin Zayed Road -Minutes from Expo City Dubai -Easy connectivity to Al Maktoum International Airport -Close to supermarkets, schools, clinics, and daily conveniences Positioned within a rapidly growing residential corridor, this off-plan resale offers a strategic combination of lifestyle convenience, investment potential, and long-term value—perfect for homeowners and savvy investors looking to secure a foothold in Dubai’s emerging communities.