Live Modern: Stylish Apartments | Near Metro
Al Furjan · 2
Risk score
Gates
Listing facts
- Price (AED)
- 1,854,000
- Size (sqft)
- 1,137
- PPSF
- 1,630
- Type
- Apartment
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Completion
- off_plan_primary
- Furnished
- YES
- Agent
- Adeel Sadique
- Listed
- 2025-12-11
- Computed
- 2026-05-11 16:03:44
Photos (3)
1
2
×4 dup3--call1 to populate.Flags (4)
- High−0.18Extreme price deviationprice_deviation_extremeListing is 46.7% below comp median (193 comps)
evidence
{ "compCount": 193, "discountPct": 0.467499956007623, "marketMedianPpsf": 3061.032610963191 } - Low−0.05Not PF-verifiedverification_missingListing not marked verified by PropertyFinder
evidence
{ "is_verified": false } - Medium−0.15photo count low actualphoto_count_low_actualOnly 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
evidence
{ "actual": 3, "totalRows": 3, "downloadOkCount": 3 } - Medium−0.20photo pHash duplicate cross listingphoto_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing1 of this listing's photos appear on 2 other listings (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
evidence
{ "totalMatches": 2, "matchedListings": [ "16163226", "16255449" ], "photosWithMatches": 1 }
Comp context
- Discount
- 46.7%
- Median PPSF
- 3,058.229
- Comp count
- 194
- Scope
- project
Description
Sparklz by Danube is a modern residential development located in Al Furjan, offering well-designed apartments with practical layouts and contemporary finishes. The building provides a comfortable lifestyle with a wide range of amenities and easy access to major roads, transport, and nearby communities. Apartment Features: • Studio, 1, 2 & 3-bedroom units • Bright interiors with quality materials • Efficient, well-planned layouts • Modern kitchens and built-in cabinetry • Balconies in selected units • Secure, well-maintained building Amenities: • Swimming pool and sun deck • Fully equipped gym • Landscaped leisure areas • Children’s play zones • Multi-purpose sports and recreation spaces • 24/7 security and covered parking Location & Connectivity: • Prime Al Furjan location • Close to Discovery Gardens Metro Station • Easy access to Sheikh Zayed Road and MBZ Road • Minutes from Ibn Battuta Mall and Dubai Marina • Surrounded by schools, retail, and community facilities Why Sparklz: • Modern living in a growing community • Strong rental demand in Al Furjan • Ideal for both end-users and investors • Convenient access to transport and daily amenities Contact Patriot Pro Real Estate for more information. Your trusted partner for buying, selling, and investing in Dubai real estate.