Sea View | Prime Location | Best ROI
Dubai Islands · Azizi Wasel · 1
Risk score
Gates
Listing facts
- Price (AED)
- 2,488,000
- Size (sqft)
- 708
- PPSF
- 3,514
- Type
- Apartment
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Bathrooms
- 1
- Completion
- off_plan_primary
- Furnished
- NO
- Agent
- Meriem Jadi
- Listed
- 2025-12-11
- Computed
- 2026-05-11 16:03:44
Photos (3)
×10 dup1
×10 dup2
×1 dup3--call1 to populate.Flags (3)
- High−0.20photo pHash duplicate cross listingphoto_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing3 of this listing's photos appear on 14 other listings (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
evidence
{ "totalMatches": 19, "matchedListings": [ "15819153", "15257820", "15820401", "16226195", "16201795", "16201786", "16201844", "16230773", "16230698", "16231023", "15816115", "16225935", "16184264", "15818425" ], "photosWithMatches": 3 } - Low−0.05Not PF-verifiedverification_missingListing not marked verified by PropertyFinder
evidence
{ "is_verified": false } - Medium−0.15photo count low actualphoto_count_low_actualOnly 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
evidence
{ "actual": 3, "totalRows": 3, "downloadOkCount": 3 }
Description
Wake up every day to sweeping sea vistas and a distant glimpse of Dubai’s iconic skyline — where serene coastal calm meets urban pulse. Azizi Wasel on Dubai Islands invites you to embrace refined comfort and contemporary elegance, offering the perfect retreat from the city while keeping its vibrant energy within reach. Features & Amenities: - Retail Options - Kids' Play Area - Swimming Pools - State-of-the-art Gym - Multi-purpose Hall - Spa, Steam & Sauna - Game Room - Cinema Room Location: 5 minutes from Waterfront Market 10 minutes from Port Rashid 12 minutes from Dubai Hospital 15 minutes from Dubai International Airport 20 minutes from Downtown Dubai, Dubai International Financial Centre, and The Dubai Mall Live where waterfront tranquility and city-shaped possibilities meet — your luxury island sanctuary awaits. Contact us for more information.