Exclusive 1BR | Multiple Units Available | Royal A
Dubai Investment Park (DIP) · Damac Riverside Views · 1
Risk score
Gates
Listing facts
- Price (AED)
- 1,160,795
- Size (sqft)
- 753
- PPSF
- 1,541
- Type
- Apartment
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Completion
- off_plan
- Furnished
- PARTLY
- Agent
- Donnah Hatamosa Sasing
- Listed
- 2025-12-10
- Computed
- 2026-05-11 16:03:44
Photos (3)
×10 dup1
×10 dup2
×10 dup3--call1 to populate.Flags (3)
- High−0.20photo pHash duplicate cross listingphoto_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing3 of this listing's photos appear on 23 other listings (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
evidence
{ "totalMatches": 30, "matchedListings": [ "15772531", "15883710", "15836614", "15833360", "15846345", "15780372", "15846269", "15680872", "15820971", "15883908", "15669642", "15820006", "15847656", "16128606", "15757563", "15815337", "15815877", "15835231", "15836193", "15835126" ], "photosWithMatches": 3 } - Low−0.05Not PF-verifiedverification_missingListing not marked verified by PropertyFinder
evidence
{ "is_verified": false } - Medium−0.15photo count low actualphoto_count_low_actualOnly 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
evidence
{ "actual": 3, "totalRows": 3, "downloadOkCount": 3 }
Description
Riverside Royal 3-A – Modern Comfort in Dubai Investment Park 2 Experience contemporary living at Riverside Royal 3-A, a thoughtfully designed residential community in Dubai Investment Park 2 (DIP 2). Combining modern architecture, functional layouts, and a secure suburban environment, this development offers an ideal home for families, professionals, and investors. Property Highlights - Bright, stylish apartments with contemporary interiors - Optimized layouts for comfort, space, and practicality - Secure and well-maintained community environment - High rental demand, offering attractive investment potential Lifestyle & Amenities - Fully equipped gym for fitness enthusiasts - Refreshing swimming pool for relaxation - Dedicated children’s play area - 24/7 security with CCTV surveillance - Allocated parking for residents - Landscaped communal areas for a serene, family-friendly atmosphere Prime Location: - Riverside Royal 3-A boasts a strategic location, ensuring seamless connectivity across Dubai: - Quick access to Sheikh Mohammed Bin Zayed Road and Expo Road - Just 10 minutes from Dubai Expo City - Approximately 15 minutes to Al Maktoum International Airport - Nearby supermarkets, schools, clinics, and essential services - Surrounded by thriving residential and commercial developments, enhancing long-term value Riverside Royal 3-A combines modern comfort, convenience, and community living—making it an excellent choice for both homeowners and investors seeking sustainable returns. Contact Transparency Real Estate to get more information and book the unit.