Anomaly · Listing detail

5 Bed Villa | No Agent Fees | Meydan

Nad Al Sheba · Nad Al Sheba Gardens · 5

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.60)
high-severity flag: photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
15,742,000
Size (sqft)
5,650
PPSF
2,786
Type
Villa
Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
6
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
NO
Agent
Fintan Flannelly
Listed
2025-12-10
Computed
2026-05-11 16:03:44
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×6 dup1
Photo 2×4 dup2
Photo 3×1 dup3
3 photos reused on 8 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (3)

  • High
    photo pHash duplicate cross listing
    photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
    3 of this listing's photos appear on 4 other listings (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
    evidence
    {
      "totalMatches": 6,
      "matchedListings": [
        "15808345",
        "15932336",
        "16162699",
        "15932370"
      ],
      "photosWithMatches": 3
    }
    0.20
  • Low
    Not PF-verified
    verification_missing
    Listing not marked verified by PropertyFinder
    evidence
    {
      "is_verified": false
    }
    0.05
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
1002 chars

Description

- Developer:Meraas - 5 Bed 6 Bath - Gated Community - Landscaped Garden Views - Spacious Plan Layouts These homes blend elegant architecture with natural surroundings, double-height living spaces and expansive glass windows that bring in light and garden views. The layouts include ensuite bedrooms and a master overlooking the rear garden, the G+2 layouts dedicate the entire top floor to a private master suite with walk-in closet, luxury bathroom, and large terrace. Family-focused community, enjoy access to premium lifestyle amenities including Central Park, a lagoon, wave pool, yoga lawn, jogging tracks, sports courts, children’s play areas, clubhouse, and an amphitheatre for cultural and social gatherings. Nad Al Sheba Gardens is designed for privacy, wellbeing, and connection, making it ideal for families and long-term investors alike. Please note all measurements and information are given to the best of our knowledge. Allsopp & Allsopp accept no liability for any incorrect details.