LUXURY 2 BHK | HIGH FLOOR | BRAND NEW
Dubai Creek Harbour (The Lagoons) · 2
Risk score
Gates
Listing facts
- Price (AED)
- 3,289,888
- Size (sqft)
- 1,435
- PPSF
- 2,292
- Type
- Apartment
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Listed
- 2025-12-09
- Computed
- 2026-05-11 16:03:44
Photos (3)
1
×1 dup2
×1 dup3--call1 to populate.Flags (4)
- High−0.20photo pHash duplicate cross listingphoto_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing2 of this listing's photos appear on 1 other listing (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
evidence
{ "totalMatches": 2, "matchedListings": [ "16272543" ], "photosWithMatches": 2 } - Low−0.05Not PF-verifiedverification_missingListing not marked verified by PropertyFinder
evidence
{ "is_verified": false } - Medium−0.15photo count low actualphoto_count_low_actualOnly 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
evidence
{ "actual": 3, "totalRows": 3, "downloadOkCount": 3 } - Medium−0.18Extreme price deviationprice_deviation_extremeListing is 25.1% below comp median (193 comps)
evidence
{ "compCount": 193, "discountPct": 0.2512330669751361, "marketMedianPpsf": 3061.032610963191 }
Comp context
- Discount
- 25.1%
- Median PPSF
- 3,058.229
- Comp count
- 194
- Scope
- project
Description
Topline Real Estate broker proudly presents the newest luxurious waterfront development by Emaar, located in the vibrant community of Dubai Creek Harbour. offer this Elegant 2-Bedroom Apartment for Sale in Emaar Altan, Dubai Creek Harbour Property Features: - 2 Bedroom - 2 Bathroom - Stylish Open-Plan Living & Dining Area - Fully Fitted Kitchen with Built-in Appliances - Floor-to-Ceiling Windows for Natural Light - Balcony - Built-in Wardrobes - 1 Dedicated Parking Space Community and Building Amenities: - 24/7 Security - Concierge Services - Fully Equipped Gymnasium - Multipurpose Hall - BBQ Area - Adult and Kids Swimming Pools - Outdoor Playground - Landscape Podium deck - Multi-Sport Court - Running Track - Table Tennis and Badminton - Lawn Prime Location: - Dubai Creek Harbour waterfront community - Close to Downtown Dubai and airport - Easy access to highways, schools and malls Discover upscale living in one of Dubai’s most vibrant waterfront communities. This beautifully crafted 1-bedroom apartment in Emaar Altan, located in the heart of Dubai Creek Harbour, offers contemporary design, premium finishes, and breathtaking views — all from a brand-new Emaar development. Live minutes from Downtown Dubai while enjoying the peace and elegance of waterfront living. Perfect for end-users and investors alike.