Anomaly · Listing detail

10% DOWN PAYMENT | ULTRA LUXURY VILLA | HIGH ROI

The Oasis by Emaar · 4

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.60)
high-severity flag: photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
13,458,888
Size (sqft)
8,267
PPSF
1,628
Type
Villa
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
5
Completion
off_plan_primary
Furnished
PARTLY
Agent
Priyanka Sharma
Listed
2025-12-09
Computed
2026-05-11 16:03:44
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×4 dup1
Photo 22
Photo 3×10 dup3
2 photos reused on 11 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (3)

  • High
    photo pHash duplicate cross listing
    photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
    2 of this listing's photos appear on 7 other listings (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
    evidence
    {
      "totalMatches": 9,
      "matchedListings": [
        "15804023",
        "15803849",
        "15918567",
        "16143453",
        "16231638",
        "16069034",
        "16068429"
      ],
      "photosWithMatches": 2
    }
    0.20
  • Low
    Not PF-verified
    verification_missing
    Listing not marked verified by PropertyFinder
    evidence
    {
      "is_verified": false
    }
    0.05
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
10.6%
Median PPSF
1,821.932
Comp count
329
Scope
project
1868 chars

Description