Hot Deal | DIFC Heights | Prime location
DIFC · 2
Risk score
Gates
Listing facts
- Price (AED)
- 5,400,000
- Size (sqft)
- 1,307
- PPSF
- 4,131
- Type
- Apartment
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Bathrooms
- 3
- Completion
- off_plan
- Furnished
- NO
- Agent
- Meryem Bouarsa
- Listed
- 2025-12-16
- Computed
- 2026-05-11 16:03:15
Photos (3)
×2 dup1
×6 dup2
×1 dup3--call1 to populate.Flags (3)
- High−0.20photo pHash duplicate cross listingphoto_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing2 of this listing's photos appear on 4 other listings (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
evidence
{ "totalMatches": 5, "matchedListings": [ "15794732", "14750665", "14750666", "15572880" ], "photosWithMatches": 2 } - Low−0.05Not PF-verifiedverification_missingListing not marked verified by PropertyFinder
evidence
{ "is_verified": false } - Medium−0.15photo count low actualphoto_count_low_actualOnly 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
evidence
{ "actual": 3, "totalRows": 3, "downloadOkCount": 3 }
Description
eon & Trisl Real Estate is pleased to offer this premium 2-bedroom apartment for sale in the highly anticipated DIFC Heights Tower, featuring a generous layout of 1306.95 sqft and an attractive 70/30 payment plan—an excellent choice for both investors and end users seeking a prime address in Dubai’s financial district. DIFC Heights, the second luxury residential development within DIFC, sets a new benchmark for contemporary city living. Strategically located in the heart of Dubai’s financial hub, it provides seamless connectivity to Gate Avenue, the district’s vibrant lifestyle and retail destination. Property Details 2 Bedrooms 3 Bathrooms Mid Floor Fully Fitted Kitchen Balcony 1 Parking Space City View Size: 1306.95 sqft Payment Plan: 70/30 Handover: Q3 2029 High-Quality Materials & Finishes Amenities Temperature-Controlled Swimming Pool Fully Equipped Gym Direct Access to Mall 5-Minute Walk to Metro Station Co-Working Space Multi-Purpose Hall Family Lounge Kids’ Pool Only 366 Residential Units 7 Floors of Premium Commercial Space