Anomaly · Listing detail

Burj View Branded Unit | 50/50 | Rove Meydan

Bukadra · 1

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.60)
high-severity flag: photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
1,700,000
Size (sqft)
590
PPSF
2,881
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
2
Completion
off_plan_primary
Furnished
YES
Agent
Abdelrahman Mahmoud
Listed
2025-12-06
Computed
2026-05-11 16:03:15
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×9 dup1
Photo 2×1 dup2
Photo 3×9 dup3
3 photos reused on 9 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (3)

  • High
    photo pHash duplicate cross listing
    photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
    2 of this listing's photos appear on 1 other listing (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
    evidence
    {
      "totalMatches": 2,
      "matchedListings": [
        "15778972"
      ],
      "photosWithMatches": 2
    }
    0.20
  • Low
    Not PF-verified
    verification_missing
    Listing not marked verified by PropertyFinder
    evidence
    {
      "is_verified": false
    }
    0.05
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
6.9%
Median PPSF
3,093.004
Comp count
338
Scope
project
1292 chars

Description

Opportunities like this don’t show up twice. A branded Rove Home with a direct Burj Khalifa view, a smart 50/50 payment plan, and an entry price of AED 1.7M for a 590 sqft layout—this is the exact combination investors wait for, and it rarely stays on the market. What makes this unit different isn’t just the brand or the skyline view—it’s the timing. Meydan Horizon is entering its growth phase, and once the next wave of infrastructure and retail opens, every price point around it will shift upward. Today’s AED 1.7M becomes tomorrow’s AED 2.1M without the buyer doing anything. That’s how wealth compounds in emerging micro-locations. The Burj view alone puts this unit in the top 1% of future resale demand. Add the Rove brand, and you're holding an asset with built-in desirability, stronger tenant absorption, and resale liquidity that outperform standard buildings year after year. The 50/50 plan turns the deal into a low-pressure entry: secure the unit now, pay the balance later—while the market does the appreciation for you. Delay means entering at a higher price, with less leverage and less upside. If you're looking for a move that elevates your portfolio and positions you ahead of the curve, this is the window. And windows with Burj Khalifa views don’t stay open long.