Anomaly · Listing detail

Handover Soon | Brand New | Motivated Seller

Dubai Studio City · studio

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.67)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
680,000
Size (sqft)
355
PPSF
1,915
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
studio
Bathrooms
1
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
NO
Agent
Akhmed Idigov
Listed
2025-12-05
Computed
2026-05-11 16:03:15
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 22
Photo 33
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (2)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 47.2% below comp median (594 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 594,
      "discountPct": 0.4715925743073414,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3624.097442403913
    }
    0.18
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
47.2%
Median PPSF
3,624.128
Comp count
594
Scope
project
1058 chars

Description

The search for your dream home has finally come to an end. Prepare to fall in love with this property. Dubai— the city that never sleeps, is one of the worlds fastest growing cities. A unique place where property investment is thriving— a rare opportunity. What more could you ask for? Schedule your viewing today. The home of YOUR dreams awaits its new owner. Property Details: • Studio • 1 Bathroom • 1 Parking Space • Brand New About Company: IDIGOV Real Estate is a leading real estate company headquartered in Dubai, United Arab Emirates, with exclusive options in the primary and secondary market segments. Having proven a successful track of high customers’ rates, IDIGOV Real Estate is honored to serve you. Trade License: 888994 RERA ORN: 24133 Office Address: Offices 605-606, Binary Tower, Business Bay, Dubai - UAE E. info@idigov.com Narghiza Hakimova Disclaimer: Dubais real estate is a very quick moving industry. Any property is always a subject for the availability. We have more than 10,000 properties and we are honored to serve you.