Anomaly · Listing detail

Beautiful 2 Bedroom Apartment | Coastal Haven

Dubai Islands · Coastal Haven · 2

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.60)
high-severity flag: photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
2,700,000
Size (sqft)
1,244
PPSF
2,170
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2
Completion
off_plan_primary
Furnished
PARTLY
Agent
Elizabeth Eterrii
Listed
2025-12-05
Computed
2026-05-11 16:03:15
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×4 dup1
Photo 2×4 dup2
Photo 3×4 dup3
3 photos reused on 4 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (3)

  • High
    photo pHash duplicate cross listing
    photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
    3 of this listing's photos appear on 4 other listings (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
    evidence
    {
      "totalMatches": 12,
      "matchedListings": [
        "15774296",
        "15790351",
        "15790123",
        "15774645"
      ],
      "photosWithMatches": 3
    }
    0.20
  • Low
    Not PF-verified
    verification_missing
    Listing not marked verified by PropertyFinder
    evidence
    {
      "is_verified": false
    }
    0.05
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
1597 chars

Description

Discover elevated island living with this beautifully designed 2 Bedroom semi-furnished apartment in Coastal Haven by Prestige One, located in the vibrant and fast-growing community of Dubai Islands. This stylish home comes semi-furnished, complete with modern kitchen appliances, offering convenience, comfort, and a touch of sophistication. Step inside to experience bright interiors, premium finishes, and a functional layout designed for both families and professionals. Large windows fill the home with natural light, while the elegant design reflects a perfect blend of coastal charm and contemporary living. Property Features: 2 Spacious Bedrooms Semi-Furnished Apartment Fully Equipped Modern Kitchen with Premium Appliances Open-Plan Living & Dining Area Floor-to-Ceiling Windows for Natural Sunlight Elegant Bathrooms with High-End Fixtures Balcony with Refreshing Community Views Building & Community Amenities: Resort-style swimming pools Fully equipped modern gym Kids’ play areas Landscaped green spaces 24/7 security & concierge services Luxurious lobby and common areas Easy access to Dubai Islands beaches, retail, and leisure hubs Location – Dubai Islands Dubai Islands is one of the city’s most promising coastal destinations, offering pristine beaches, world-class resorts, waterfront promenades, and a relaxed island lifestyle just minutes from central Dubai. This elegant semi-furnished 2-bedroom apartment delivers the perfect combination of luxury, comfort, and convenience—an excellent choice for both residents and investors seeking a premium address in Dubai Islands.