Contemporary Living | High ROI | Smart Home
Mohammed Bin Rashid City · Woodland Terraces · 2
Risk score
Gates
Listing facts
- Price (AED)
- 2,684,694
- Size (sqft)
- 1,648
- PPSF
- 1,629
- Type
- Apartment
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Completion
- off_plan
- Furnished
- NO
- Agent
- Amir Parvaiz
- Listed
- 2025-12-05
- Computed
- 2026-05-11 16:03:15
Photos (3)
×1 dup1
×1 dup2
×1 dup3--call1 to populate.Flags (2)
- High−0.20photo pHash duplicate cross listingphoto_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing3 of this listing's photos appear on 3 other listings (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
evidence
{ "totalMatches": 3, "matchedListings": [ "15774713", "15774120", "16140623" ], "photosWithMatches": 3 } - Medium−0.15photo count low actualphoto_count_low_actualOnly 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
evidence
{ "actual": 3, "totalRows": 3, "downloadOkCount": 3 }
Description
NO AGENT Arabian Acres Real Estate is pleased to present this 2-bedroom apartment for sale in Woodland Terraces, located in District 11 of Mohammed Bin Rashid City, Dubai. Woodland Terraces by AMIS – Apartment Living in Meydan Woodland Terraces is a new residential development by AMIS, offering modern apartments in Meydan. Located in a district known for villas and gated communities, Woodland Terraces provides a practical approach to urban living. The development combines modern architecture with quality finishes, designed for comfort and functionality. Property Details: • Bedrooms: 2 • Bathrooms: 2 • Size: 1,648 sq ft Features & Amenities: • Infinity Pool • Rooftop Sports Amenities • Fitness Center • Steam & Sauna Rooms • Yoga Area • Outdoor Theater • BBQ Area • Ground Floor AMIS Café • Kids' Play Area • Lobby Area • Concierge Desk Key Destinations Nearby: • Business Bay • Dubai Mall • Downtown Dubai • Dubai International Airport • Meydan Avenue Woodland Terraces features exterior glass panels that highlight the design and allow natural light into the apartments. At Arabian Acres Real Estate, our team aims to provide a smooth process for clients, ensuring they receive support and guidance throughout.