Anomaly · Listing detail

Lowest 1 bed | fully furnished | best offer

Al Warsan · Sports View Residence · 1

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.60)
high-severity flag: photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
774,892
Size (sqft)
689
PPSF
1,124
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
2
Completion
off_plan_primary
Furnished
YES
Agent
Kaur Guljit
Listed
2025-12-05
Computed
2026-05-11 16:03:15
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×10 dup1
Photo 2×1 dup2
Photo 33
2 photos reused on 10 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (3)

  • High
    photo pHash duplicate cross listing
    photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
    2 of this listing's photos appear on 3 other listings (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
    evidence
    {
      "totalMatches": 4,
      "matchedListings": [
        "15774023",
        "16210715",
        "16213835"
      ],
      "photosWithMatches": 2
    }
    0.20
  • Low
    Not PF-verified
    verification_missing
    Listing not marked verified by PropertyFinder
    evidence
    {
      "is_verified": false
    }
    0.05
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
1655 chars

Description

Step into a bright and modern 1-bedroom apartment at Sports View Residence in the heart of Warsan Fourth, Dubailand. This thoughtfully designed home features an open-plan layout with large windows that fill the space with natural light. High-quality finishes and smart-home features elevate the living experience, offering both comfort and sophistication. Outside, the community provides resort-style amenities for a relaxed lifestyle — enjoy a temperature-controlled swimming pool, a fully equipped gym, landscaped gardens, and dedicated BBQ and lounge areas perfect for unwinding. Property Details: • 1 Bedroom • 1 Bathroom • 1 Parking • Chiller Free • Fully Furnished Nearby Landmarks: • Zayed University — 5 mins • IMG Worlds of Adventure — 5 mins • Dubai Outlet Mall — 10 mins • Silicon Oasis — 10 mins • Dubai Mall / Downtown — 15 mins • Dubai International Airport (DXB) — 15 mins Why This Apartment? It offers a modern, smart-planned living space in a well-connected and rapidly developing community. Residents enjoy premium amenities — including a pool, gym, sports facilities, and 24/7 security — all at an attractive and affordable price point with quick access to major highways. At Nucassa, we believe buyers and sellers both contribute equal value to every transaction. This philosophy shapes our approach, strategy, and negotiations. We go beyond simply listing properties — we take time to understand each home deeply, highlighting its unique strengths and character. By aligning this with our clients’ goals and preferences, we deliver tailored property recommendations and investment opportunities that perfectly match their vision.