Anomaly · Listing detail

END UNIT | VASTU COMPLIANT | LARGEST PLOT

Dubai Land · Cassia at the Wilds · 4

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.65)
high-severity flag: photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
7,300,000
Size (sqft)
4,061
PPSF
1,797
Type
Villa
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
4
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
NO
Agent
Vinay Vijay Pandey
Listed
2025-12-04
Computed
2026-05-11 16:03:15
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×5 dup1
Photo 2×1 dup2
Photo 3×2 dup3
3 photos reused on 8 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (2)

  • High
    photo pHash duplicate cross listing
    photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
    2 of this listing's photos appear on 2 other listings (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
    evidence
    {
      "totalMatches": 2,
      "matchedListings": [
        "51198488",
        "14936518"
      ],
      "photosWithMatches": 2
    }
    0.20
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
1292 chars

Description

Welcome to your dream home in The Wilds by Aldar, nestled in the heart of Dubailand, a budget-friendly community offering affordable living with homes that won't break the bank. This stunning 4-bedroom villa, available for sale, offers a perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and luxury. Enjoy your morning coffee on the sunny balcony with breathtaking views, ideal for relaxation and contemplation. The dedicated barbecue area is perfect for family gatherings and outdoor barbecue evenings. Stay cool with the advanced central air conditioning system, ensuring equal cooling throughout the unit. Work out in the shared gym equipped with the latest equipment, or take a dip in the shared pool. The villa also features a private garden, covered parking to protect your vehicle, and a Vastu-compliant design for balance and harmony. Children will love the dedicated play area with safe equipment and the shallow pool for safe water fun. The welcoming lobby in the building provides a distinctive first impression, while the professional concierge service is available 24/7 to meet your daily needs. Located in one of Dubai's most popular areas, you'll be close to attractions like IMG Worlds of Adventure and Global Village. Don't miss this opportunity to own a piece of paradise in Dubailand.