1BR Apartment with Private Pool | Luxury Living
Arjan · 1
Risk score
Gates
Listing facts
- Price (AED)
- 1,550,000
- Size (sqft)
- 829
- PPSF
- 1,869
- Type
- Apartment
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Completion
- off_plan
- Furnished
- NO
- Agent
- Ravshan Rashidov
- Listed
- 2025-12-04
- Computed
- 2026-05-11 16:03:15
Photos (3)
×1 dup1
2
3--call1 to populate.Flags (2)
- High−0.18Extreme price deviationprice_deviation_extremeListing is 39.6% below comp median (336 comps)
evidence
{ "compCount": 336, "discountPct": 0.3957331123498559, "marketMedianPpsf": 3093.004164547414 } - Medium−0.15photo count low actualphoto_count_low_actualOnly 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
evidence
{ "actual": 3, "totalRows": 3, "downloadOkCount": 3 }
Comp context
- Discount
- 39.6%
- Median PPSF
- 3,094.845
- Comp count
- 340
- Scope
- project
Description
**For Sale: 1 Bedroom Apartment in Samana Skyros, Arjan, Dubai** Price: AED 1,600,000 | Size: 829 sqft | Unfurnished | 2 Bathrooms | Pool View fam Properties proudly presents this brand new, off plan 1 bedroom apartment in the prestigious Samana Skyros community, located in the vibrant Arjan area of Dubai. Offering 829 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, this unfurnished residence is an excellent investment opportunity or an ideal home for discerning buyers seeking modern comfort and privacy. **Property Features:** 1 spacious bedroom with built in wardrobes 2 contemporary bathrooms Open kitchen concept Balcony with serene pool views Central air conditioning and advanced security systems Elevator access for convenience **Community Amenities:** Private and shared swimming pools, including a dedicated children s pool Fully equipped fitness centre and shared gym facilities Children s play area Secure, gated community environment Samana Skyros is a new development by Samana, renowned for quality and innovation in Dubai s real estate market. The apartment s strategic location in Arjan offers easy access to key Dubai destinations, making it an ideal choice for both homeowners and investors. **Why Choose fam Properties?** As Dubai s largest and most trusted real estate agency, fam Properties operates with over 700 agents across 24 locations. With a client satisfaction rating of 4.9 out of 5 from over 9,200 happy clients, you can be confident in our commitment to providing exceptional service and support throughout your property journey. For more information or to arrange a viewing, please contact fam Properties today. *Invest in your future with this exclusive off plan residence in Samana Skyros.*