Anomaly · Listing detail

Azizi Amir | Metro-Linked Investment Units

Al Furjan · 2

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.60)
high-severity flag: photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
1,980,000
Size (sqft)
1,276
PPSF
1,552
Type
Duplex
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
3
Listed
2025-11-29
Computed
2026-05-11 16:03:15
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×10 dup1
Photo 2×3 dup2
Photo 3×4 dup3
3 photos reused on 10 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (3)

  • High
    photo pHash duplicate cross listing
    photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
    3 of this listing's photos appear on 6 other listings (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
    evidence
    {
      "totalMatches": 11,
      "matchedListings": [
        "16098513",
        "16098544",
        "15621638",
        "16281357",
        "16281359",
        "16270899"
      ],
      "photosWithMatches": 3
    }
    0.20
  • Low
    Not PF-verified
    verification_missing
    Listing not marked verified by PropertyFinder
    evidence
    {
      "is_verified": false
    }
    0.05
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
1824 chars

Description

Premium Residential Living in Dubai’s Fastest-Growing Community** Azizi Amir introduces a modern residential experience in the heart of Al Furjan, combining elegant design, efficient layouts, and an address positioned for both long-term growth and strong rental demand. This project is designed for investors who prioritize real capital appreciation, competitive entry prices, and a strategic location next to the city’s key mobility corridors. Amir is located minutes away from Sheikh Zayed Road, Discovery Gardens Metro Station, Ibn Battuta Mall, Dubai Marina, and Jebel Ali. The community continues to attract both residents and global investors due to its connectivity, family-oriented masterplan, and high annual rental occupancy throughout the year. This is one of Azizi’s most demanded entry-level projects in Al Furjan, offering accessible prices, low maintenance costs, and a payment structure tailored to support flipping and long-term investment. Project Highlights Located in Al Furjan, one of Dubai’s fastest-developing residential zones Premium contemporary architecture by Azizi Developments High demand for rentals due to proximity to Metro, SZR, and Dubai Marina Efficient layouts maximizing space and usability Exceptional entry pricing with strong room for appreciation Ideal for investors targeting mid-term flips or long-term leasing High construction pace with Azizi’s proven delivery track record Location 4 minutes to Discovery Gardens Metro Station 7 minutes to Ibn Battuta Mall 10 minutes to Dubai Marina 15 minutes to JBR 20 minutes to Downtown Dubai Direct access to Sheikh Zayed Road, Mohammed bin Zayed Road, and Expo/Dubai South The location ensures continuous demand from families, professionals, and long-term tenants working across Jebel Ali, Dubai Marina, and Expo City.