Anomaly · Listing detail

Sunset View | Beachfront Living | 6 Bedroom

Palm Jebel Ali · 6

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.67)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
22,000,000
Size (sqft)
7,601
PPSF
2,894
Type
Villa
Bedrooms
6
Bathrooms
7+
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
NO
Agent
Jason Farr
Listed
2025-11-28
Computed
2026-05-11 16:03:15
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×1 dup1
Photo 22
Photo 33
1 photo reused on 1 other listing. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (2)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 33.4% below comp median (12 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 12,
      "discountPct": 0.3344518186233539,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 4348.29525642146
    }
    0.18
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
33.4%
Median PPSF
4,348.295
Comp count
12
Scope
project
1107 chars

Description

Presented by Luxuryproperty.com, this 6 bedroom beachfront villa on Palm Jebel Ali sets that quiet, holiday feeling straight away. I stood by the living room glass for a minute and all you really notice is the light on the water and the breeze. Around sunset it gets even softer, and you almost forget your phone. It feels private, but not cut off, and with about 8,200 sq ft inside, everyone gets space without the home feeling formal. Key features - Private beach and a garden that runs right to the sand - Floor to ceiling glass with wide Arabian Gulf views - Open plan living and dining that actually works day to day - Fitted kitchen appliances with plenty of counter space - Bedroom suites where you wake up to the sea - Bathrooms that feel hotel calm but still practical - Indoor to outdoor flow for easy evenings outside Palm Jebel Ali, Dubai is built for easy waterfront living, with a promenade for evening walks, parks nearby, and beach clubs for coffee and weekends. You are also within easy reach of main roads, Dubai Marina, and Dubai International Airport when you need the city too.