10% Booking, 50/50 Payment Plan, 1 BR Apt for Sale
Al Furjan · 1
Risk score
Gates
Listing facts
- Price (AED)
- 1,229,876
- Size (sqft)
- 757
- PPSF
- 1,624
- Type
- Apartment
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Listed
- 2025-11-28
- Computed
- 2026-05-11 16:03:15
Photos (3)
1
×4 dup2
3--call1 to populate.Flags (4)
- High−0.18Extreme price deviationprice_deviation_extremeListing is 47.5% below comp median (336 comps)
evidence
{ "compCount": 336, "discountPct": 0.4749441275848935, "marketMedianPpsf": 3093.004164547414 } - Low−0.05Not PF-verifiedverification_missingListing not marked verified by PropertyFinder
evidence
{ "is_verified": false } - Medium−0.15photo count low actualphoto_count_low_actualOnly 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
evidence
{ "actual": 3, "totalRows": 3, "downloadOkCount": 3 } - Medium−0.20photo pHash duplicate cross listingphoto_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing1 of this listing's photos appear on 3 other listings (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
evidence
{ "totalMatches": 3, "matchedListings": [ "16089971", "16089970", "16089972" ], "photosWithMatches": 1 }
Comp context
- Discount
- 47.5%
- Median PPSF
- 3,093.004
- Comp count
- 338
- Scope
- project
Description
Almaara Residences – Stylish Modern Apartments in Al Furjan New Age Real Estate proudly presents Almaara Residences, a new 7-storey residential building offering 1, 2, and 3-bedroom apartments designed with smart layouts and contemporary interiors. Key Features: Located in Al Furjan, Dubai 56 apartments | G + 7 1, 2 & 3 BHK units Semi-equipped kitchens Bright, light-filled interiors Smart home automation Premium-quality finishes Amenities: Swimming pool + kids pool Fully equipped fitness gym Kids play area Open-air lounge BBQ space 2 parking levels Location Highlights: Easy access to SZR & MBZ Road Close to Discovery Gardens, Expo City, Dubai Marina & JBR Nearby schools, supermarkets & community malls Payment Plan: 10% booking | 10% SPA | 30% during construction | 50% on completion | 4% DLD Perfect for families and investors seeking value and quality in Al Furjan.