Sobha Orbis Tower A: Stylish 2-BR with Balcony
Motor City · 2
Risk score
Gates
Listing facts
- Price (AED)
- 2,015,949
- Size (sqft)
- 983
- PPSF
- 2,050
- Type
- Apartment
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Completion
- off_plan_primary
- Furnished
- NO
- Agent
- MAHMOUD ALMASRI
- Listed
- 2025-11-25
- Computed
- 2026-05-12 12:42:56
Photos (3)
×1 dup1
×1 dup2
3--call1 to populate.Flags (4)
- High−0.20photo pHash duplicate cross listingphoto_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing2 of this listing's photos appear on 2 other listings (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
evidence
{ "totalMatches": 2, "matchedListings": [ "77393765", "71923377" ], "photosWithMatches": 2 } - High−0.18Extreme price deviationprice_deviation_extremeListing is 33.0% below comp median (193 comps)
evidence
{ "compCount": 193, "discountPct": 0.3302913557151086, "marketMedianPpsf": 3061.032610963191 } - Low−0.05Not PF-verifiedverification_missingListing not marked verified by PropertyFinder
evidence
{ "is_verified": false } - Medium−0.15photo count low actualphoto_count_low_actualOnly 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
evidence
{ "actual": 3, "totalRows": 3, "downloadOkCount": 3 }
Comp context
- Discount
- 33.0%
- Median PPSF
- 3,058.229
- Comp count
- 194
- Scope
- project
Description
Experience the perfect blend of luxury, style, and convenience at Sobha Orbis, Tower A. This 2-bedroom apartment offers 983.39 sq. ft. of contemporary living with a bright open-plan layout, private balcony, floor-to-ceiling windows, and a fully fitted modern kitchen, ideal for families, professionals, or savvy investors. Price: AED 2,015,949.50 | Payment Plan: 60% During Construction, 40% on Handover Expected Completion: December 2027 Highlights 2 Bedrooms | 2 Bathrooms | Spacious Living & Dining Area Private Balcony & Modern Kitchen with Premium Appliances Floor-to-ceiling double-glazed windows for sound & heat insulation Amenities Resort-style pool, Jacuzzi & lazy river Gym, squash, basketball & badminton courts Yoga zone, meditation area & landscaped gardens Kids’ play area, toddler pool & outdoor jungle gym Business center, F&B street & retail plaza Smart & Eco-Friendly Home automation for lighting & climate District cooling & energy-efficient HVAC EV charging stations & sustainable materials Located in Motor City, with easy access to highways, schools, retail, and leisure. Perfect for those seeking modern, elevated living in Dubai’s vibrant community. Contact Top Realty Real Estate to book your unit today!