Anomaly · Listing detail

MODERN 1 BR APARTMENT | IDEAL INVESTOR DEAL

Town Square · 1

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.65)
high-severity flag: photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
884,265
Size (sqft)
620
PPSF
1,426
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
2
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
NO
Agent
Hitesh Aswani
Listed
2025-11-24
Computed
2026-05-18 00:44:32
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×2 dup1
Photo 2×2 dup2
Photo 3×2 dup3
3 photos reused on 2 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (2)

  • High
    photo pHash duplicate cross listing
    photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
    3 of this listing's photos appear on 2 other listings (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
    evidence
    {
      "totalMatches": 6,
      "matchedListings": [
        "15695717",
        "15696275"
      ],
      "photosWithMatches": 3
    }
    0.20
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
992 chars

Description

Classic Properties is happy to offer this clean and comfortable 1-bedroom apartment in Kaya. It has a simple layout, good finishes, and is a great choice for anyone looking for a nice home or investment. Property Highlights: * Modern 1-bedroom apartment * 2 Bathrooms * Open-plan living and dining area * Sleek kitchen with high-quality fitted cabinets * Size: 620 sq ft. Amenities: * Swimming pool for adults and kids * Indoor and outdoor gym / fitness center * Sports courts: basketball, tennis & squash * Jogging and cycling tracks through green spaces * Kids’ play zones, splash pad & skate park Community Overview: Kaya in Al Yelayiss 2 is a modern residential building offering well-designed 1–3 bedroom apartments. The homes are bright, comfortable, and built with good-quality finishes. The building has a clean, contemporary look and sits in a calm, family-friendly community. Kaya is designed for easy, everyday living with a focus on comfort, space, and a relaxed lifestyle