Good ROI | High Demand Location | Green Community
Motor City · Sherlock House 1 · 1
Risk score
Gates
Listing facts
- Price (AED)
- 1,050,000
- Size (sqft)
- 944
- PPSF
- 1,112
- Type
- Apartment
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Completion
- completed
- Furnished
- PARTLY
- Agent
- Nafaa Lafi
- Listed
- 2025-11-24
- Computed
- 2026-05-18 00:44:32
Photos (3)
1
2
3--call1 to populate.Flags (2)
- High−0.18Extreme price deviationprice_deviation_extremeListing is 30.2% below comp median (560 comps)
evidence
{ "compCount": 560, "discountPct": 0.3022086729759096, "marketMedianPpsf": 1593.599629193456 } - Medium−0.15photo count low actualphoto_count_low_actualOnly 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
evidence
{ "actual": 3, "totalRows": 3, "downloadOkCount": 3 }
Comp context
- Discount
- 30.2%
- Median PPSF
- 1,593.6
- Comp count
- 560
- Scope
- area
Description
SP Real Estate Investment is delighted to present this well-maintained 1-bedroom apartment in Sherlock House 1, a popular residential building located in the heart of Motor City. Perfect for individuals or couples seeking comfort, space, and convenience. Property Features: Size: 943.99 sq. ft. 1 Bedroom with En-Suite Bathroom Currently Rented at AED 74,000 (One Cheque) Bright & Spacious Living Area Fully Equipped Kitchen Guest Powder Room Built-in Wardrobes Large Balcony with Community View 1 Covered Parking Space Pet-Friendly Building Sherlock House 1 is a mid-rise residential building situated in Uptown Motor City, one of Dubai’s most family-friendly and green communities. Developed by Union Properties, it is part of the sought-after Sherlock House cluster (House 1 & House 2), renowned for spacious layouts and tranquil surroundings. Community Amenities: Swimming Pool & Gymnasium Children’s Play Area 24/7 Security & CCTV Surveillance High-Speed Elevators Lush Green Landscapes Close to Shops, Cafés & Restaurants Walking Distance to Schools & Parks Motor City is a master-planned, self-contained community located along Sheikh Mohammed Bin Zayed Road (E311). Known for its green spaces, family-friendly atmosphere, and low-rise residential buildings, it blends the spirit of motorsport with a relaxed suburban lifestyle. SP Real Estate Investment is a global firm specializing in Real Estate & Investment Management Solutions, Developer Representation, Luxury Branded Residences, and Advisory Consultation.