Anomaly · Listing detail

Stylish Apartment | Great Investment | Best Price

Dubai Islands · Luzora Residences · 1

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.65)
high-severity flag: photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
1,823,084
Size (sqft)
715
PPSF
2,549
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
1
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
NO
Agent
Maxim Kolchanov
Listed
2025-11-21
Computed
2026-05-18 00:44:32
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×6 dup1
Photo 2×2 dup2
Photo 3×4 dup3
3 photos reused on 10 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (2)

  • High
    photo pHash duplicate cross listing
    photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
    3 of this listing's photos appear on 10 other listings (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
    evidence
    {
      "totalMatches": 12,
      "matchedListings": [
        "15708122",
        "15671755",
        "15671887",
        "15678521",
        "15668180",
        "15697859",
        "15697577",
        "15700725",
        "15701577",
        "15697719"
      ],
      "photosWithMatches": 3
    }
    0.20
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
1739 chars

Description

Brought to you by Asset Class Properties, this 1 Bedroom apartment located in the vibrant community of Dubai Islands, Dubai. Specifications : - 1 Bedrooms - 1 Bathrooms - Area : 715.42 sqft - Allocated Parking Space - Completion Date : Q2 of 2027 - Flexible Payment Plan - Infinity-edge swimming pool with sun deck - Fully equipped modern gym & fitness center - Stylish double-height lobby with lounge - Children’s play area & family zones - Landscaped outdoor spaces & jogging tracks - 24/7 security & concierge services - Ample parking with EV charging Connectivity : - Dubai Islands Beach – 6 mins - Infinity Bridge – 11 mins - Waterfront Market – 13 mins - Dubai International Airport (DXB) – 24 mins - Dubai Museum – 19 mins - Dubai Creek – 23 mins - MBRU University – 22 mins Situated along the tranquil shores of Dubai Islands, Luzora Residences by DIA Development stands as a sophisticated example of modern coastal living. This residential development is carefully crafted to provide residents with stylish, contemporary homes, complemented by a lifestyle that blends comfort, natural surroundings, and convenient urban access. Dubai Islands, a collection of man-made islands along Dubai’s scenic coastline, represent the city’s visionary approach to urban development and its commitment to luxurious living. Framed by the turquoise waters of the Arabian Gulf, each island is meticulously designed to blend tranquil coastal charm with modern sophistication. Both residents and visitors can experience a serene retreat while staying just a short distance from Dubai’s vibrant city center. Call our office for more information or viewing. You can also ask us about: * Mortgage Advisory * Property Management * Interior Design