Resale Unit in New Community Type A2
Mina Rashid · 3
Risk score
Gates
Listing facts
- Price (AED)
- 10,208,977
- Size (sqft)
- 2,695
- PPSF
- 3,788
- Type
- Apartment
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Bathrooms
- 4
- Completion
- off_plan
- Furnished
- NO
- Agent
- James Walsh
- Listed
- 2025-11-20
- Computed
- 2026-05-18 00:44:32
Photos (3)
×1 dup1
2
×1 dup3--call1 to populate.Flags (2)
- High−0.20photo pHash duplicate cross listingphoto_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing2 of this listing's photos appear on 2 other listings (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
evidence
{ "totalMatches": 2, "matchedListings": [ "16230643", "77774864" ], "photosWithMatches": 2 } - Medium−0.15photo count low actualphoto_count_low_actualOnly 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
evidence
{ "actual": 3, "totalRows": 3, "downloadOkCount": 3 }
Description
Set within Rashid Yachts & Marina, Pier Point offers more than just a home—it’s a refined waterfront lifestyle. In the heart of Rashid Yachts & Marina, Pier Point offers the best of both worlds—minutes from the historic charm of old Dubai and the vibrant pulse of downtown. The thoughtfully designed surroundings, including the landscaped podium and communal spaces, create a sense of community and connection. This is one of five only town houses available. An opportunity not to be missed. Step inside Pier Point and discover interiors that blend sophistication with comfort. Every material and finish has been chosen to create a home that feels both luxurious and welcoming. With nature-inspired designs and colour palette, the interiors reflect a timeless elegance that complements the vibrant surroundings. Pier Point offers a range of amenities designed to elevate your lifestyle. From the exclusive infinity pool with marina views to the state-of-the-art gym and dedicated kids’ play areas, everything you need is right at your doorstep. Located in one of Dubai’s most prestigious districts, Pier Point at Rashid Yachts & Marina offers the perfect blend of quiet surroundings and upbeat lifestyle. With easy access to the city’s top destinations and a community that feels like a private retreat, Pier Point is a place to belong. Emaar is a leader in the global real estate market, EMAAR has grown over the years to become the largest real estate developer outside of China. You will be investing with one of the best-regarded brands in the world Contact James today, our Branch Marina manager to secure this property.