Anomaly · Listing detail

Standalone Villa | Payment plan | 3Bed

Dubai Land · Leon at Athlon · 3

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.65)
high-severity flag: photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
5,500,000
Size (sqft)
3,580
PPSF
1,536
Type
Villa
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
4
Listed
2025-11-19
Computed
2026-05-18 00:44:32
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×5 dup1
Photo 2×5 dup2
Photo 33
2 photos reused on 9 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (2)

  • High
    photo pHash duplicate cross listing
    photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
    2 of this listing's photos appear on 9 other listings (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
    evidence
    {
      "totalMatches": 10,
      "matchedListings": [
        "70688009",
        "70683538",
        "81118268",
        "82791838",
        "83233915",
        "54938593",
        "16302960",
        "65172814",
        "16005454"
      ],
      "photosWithMatches": 2
    }
    0.20
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
1004 chars

Description

XO Property presents a luxurious 3BR standalone villa at Leon-Athlon by Aldar Properties, Dubai’s premier active wellness community. Designed for an active lifestyle, it features walking and cycling paths, parks, and world class sports facilities. The villa offers a well planned layout, spacious living and dining areas, premium fittings, and enhanced privacy in a single row setting. Its proximity to the pool and tennis court further elevates the active living experience. PROJECT HIGHLIGHTS: - Elegant 3BR Standalone Villa - Thoughtfully Designed Spacious Layout - High-Quality Finishes with Premium Materials - Gourmet Kitchen with Luxury Cabinetry - Modern, Fully Tiled Bathrooms - Dedicated - Large Windows for Ample Natural Light - Built-in Wardrobes for Ample Storage - Expansive Terrace with Stunning Community Views - Energy-Efficient Design with Sustainable Landscaping - Community Enriched with Wellness & Recreational Facilities - Close to Pool & Tennis Court - Prime Location with Seaml