Anomaly · Listing detail

Distressed | Motivated Seller | Golf View

Dubai South (Dubai World Central) · Golf Point · 3

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.65)
high-severity flag: photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
2,700,000
Size (sqft)
1,708
PPSF
1,580
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
4
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
NO
Agent
William Papadopoulos
Listed
2025-11-18
Computed
2026-05-18 00:41:13
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×8 dup1
Photo 22
Photo 3×5 dup3
2 photos reused on 8 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (2)

  • High
    photo pHash duplicate cross listing
    photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
    2 of this listing's photos appear on 8 other listings (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
    evidence
    {
      "totalMatches": 13,
      "matchedListings": [
        "58961025",
        "76576089",
        "68674487",
        "76576306",
        "82389480",
        "70695169",
        "16245663",
        "16167986"
      ],
      "photosWithMatches": 2
    }
    0.20
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
961 chars

Description

Golf Course View | Best Layout | Great Price Property Features: - 3 Bedroom - 4 Bathrooms - Golf Course View - Swimming Pool View - Total Area - 1,708 Sq. Ft - 2 Balconies - 2 Parkings - Best Layout - Investment Opportunity - Capital Appreciation Area - Close To Al Maktoum Airport - Motivated Seller Allsopp & Allsopp are delighted to present this standout 3-bed in Golf Point, showcasing uninterrupted golf course and pool views from a premium high floor. The bright open-plan layout, spacious en-suite bedrooms and generous balcony make it ideal for both leasing and end-user living. With direct access to Emaar South amenities, upcoming airport expansion and proven rental demand, it offers a secure, high-growth opportunity in one of the community’s most sought-after towers. Please note all measurements and information are given to the best of our knowledge. Allsopp & Allsopp accept no liability for any incorrect details.