Semi Detach | Back To Back | Near Recreation Lawn
The Valley · Avena 1 · 4
Risk score
Gates
Listing facts
- Price (AED)
- 4,900,000
- Size (sqft)
- 3,334
- PPSF
- 1,469
- Type
- Villa
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Bathrooms
- 4
- Completion
- off_plan
- Furnished
- NO
- Agent
- Muhammad Hunain
- Listed
- 2026-01-22
- Computed
- 2026-05-18 00:41:13
Photos (3)
×2 dup1
×6 dup2
×3 dup3--call1 to populate.Flags (2)
- High−0.20photo pHash duplicate cross listingphoto_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing3 of this listing's photos appear on 10 other listings (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
evidence
{ "totalMatches": 11, "matchedListings": [ "86606534", "78983553", "16311535", "81933730", "82355426", "77774770", "71505733", "68684431", "83212901", "79838624" ], "photosWithMatches": 3 } - Medium−0.15photo count low actualphoto_count_low_actualOnly 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
evidence
{ "actual": 3, "totalRows": 3, "downloadOkCount": 3 }
Description
Property Overview: Property Type: 4-Bedroom Villa Community: Avena, The Valley by Emaar Plot Size: 3,334 Sq Ft Architecture: Contemporary design with natural finishes Layout: Open-plan living and dining area with large windows Bedrooms: 4 spacious bedrooms with built-in wardrobes Bathrooms: En-suite bathrooms + powder room Kitchen: Modern semi-open kitchen with high-end fittings Garden: Private landscaped garden Parking: Covered parking for 2 cars Balcony/Terrace: Generous outdoor space with community views Ideal for: Families seeking peaceful suburban living in a premium community Key Features & Amenities in Avena, The Valley: Community clubhouse with lounge and event space Adult and children swimming pools Fully equipped gym and fitness center Kid's play areas and open green lawns Outdoor sports courts (basketball, volleyball, etc.) Jogging & cycling tracks Barbecue and picnic areas Pocket parks throughout the community Retail Pavilion with shops, cafes and essential services Dedicated educational facilities (schools & nurseries within community) Road Access & Connectivity: Location: The Valley, It is situated along the Dubai-Al Ain Road (E66) in Dubai, United Arab Emirates. 10 mins to Dubai Outlet Mall 15 mins to Dubai Academic City 20-25 mins to Downtown Dubai, Burj Khalifa, and Dubai Mall Easy access to major highways: E611 (Emirates Road) and E311 (Sheikh Mohammed Bin Zayed Road) Convenient commute to key business hubs and airports Community Highlights: Master-planned by Emaar, known for quality and reliability Family-oriented neighborhood with a focus on wellness and community Surrounded by nature ‚dunes, lush landscapes, and themed parks Close to The Valley Golden Beach, a sandy beach-style recreation area Peaceful, traffic-free environment perfect for young families