Binghatti Moonlight: Elegant 1 BR with City Views & Amenities
Al Jaddaf · 1
Risk score
Gates
Listing facts
- Price (AED)
- 1,550,000
- Size (sqft)
- 818
- PPSF
- 1,894
- Type
- Apartment
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Listed
- 2025-11-17
- Computed
- 2026-05-12 12:39:31
Photos (3)
×8 dup1
×3 dup2
×5 dup3--call1 to populate.Flags (3)
- High−0.20photo pHash duplicate cross listingphoto_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing3 of this listing's photos appear on 12 other listings (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
evidence
{ "totalMatches": 16, "matchedListings": [ "15612510", "15612695", "79431345", "79431651", "15544622", "15512526", "15615355", "16283541", "81939602", "76731437", "85326737", "16014095" ], "photosWithMatches": 3 } - High−0.18Extreme price deviationprice_deviation_extremeListing is 38.8% below comp median (338 comps)
evidence
{ "compCount": 338, "discountPct": 0.3876503556932194, "marketMedianPpsf": 3093.004164547414 } - Medium−0.15photo count low actualphoto_count_low_actualOnly 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
evidence
{ "actual": 3, "totalRows": 3, "downloadOkCount": 3 }
Comp context
- Discount
- 38.8%
- Median PPSF
- 3,093.004
- Comp count
- 338
- Scope
- project
Description
Discover the perfect blend of comfort and convenience in the Binghatti Moonlight, a stunning 1-bedroom apartment in the heart of Al Jaddaf. This semi-furnished residence offers a serene escape with its spacious balcony, providing breathtaking views of the city's famous landmarks. Enjoy your morning coffee on the sunny balcony, perfect for relaxation and contemplation. The apartment features a dedicated barbecue area for family gatherings, allowing you to enjoy outdoor barbecue evenings with loved ones. Fully equipped kitchen appliances make cooking a breeze, while the central air conditioning system ensures equal cooling throughout the unit. Smart storage solutions with built-in wardrobes provide extra space, and a walk-in closet offers a practical and elegant design for your fashion needs. Take advantage of the advanced amenities, including a shared pool designed for entertainment and relaxation, a communal swimming pool meeting all residents' needs, and a large shared pool for swimming enjoyment. The distinguished concierge service is available 24/7, and a professional doorman ensures complete comfort. The elegant reception lobby in the building provides a distinctive first impression. Security is paramount with 24/7 surveillance, and the covered parking protects your vehicle from sun and rain. Located in a vibrant neighborhood, Al Jaddaf is recognized for its rich cultural heritage and continuous development.