Anomaly · Listing detail

Prime Location | High ROI | Investor Deal

Meydan · Azizi Riviera Azure · 1

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.60)
high-severity flag: photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
2,103,000
Size (sqft)
788
PPSF
2,668
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
2
Completion
completed_primary
Furnished
NO
Agent
Anmar Tareq Hasan
Listed
2025-11-13
Computed
2026-05-12 12:39:31
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×2 dup1
Photo 2×1 dup2
Photo 3×1 dup3
3 photos reused on 2 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (3)

  • High
    photo pHash duplicate cross listing
    photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
    3 of this listing's photos appear on 2 other listings (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
    evidence
    {
      "totalMatches": 4,
      "matchedListings": [
        "15616109",
        "15616004"
      ],
      "photosWithMatches": 3
    }
    0.20
  • Low
    Not PF-verified
    verification_missing
    Listing not marked verified by PropertyFinder
    evidence
    {
      "is_verified": false
    }
    0.05
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
1573 chars

Description

**For Sale: Elegant 1 Bedroom Apartment in AZIZI RIVIERA AZURE, Meydan, Dubai** Price: AED 2,103,000 Size: 761.12 sqft Status: Unfurnished Bathrooms: 2 View: Sikkah View Presenting a sophisticated 1 bedroom apartment located in the prestigious AZIZI RIVIERA AZURE community, Meydan, Dubai. This brand new residence offers a spacious living environment of 761.12 sqft, thoughtfully designed to maximize comfort and style. Featuring two modern bathrooms and an open kitchen, the property is ideal for both personal living and investment purposes. Residents will enjoy stunning Sikkah and landmark views from the balcony, alongside premium amenities including: built in wardrobes, kitchen appliances, smart home system, central air conditioning, and fitted interiors. The building is pet friendly and equipped with essential facilities such as elevators, covered parking, and 24/7 security with concierge services. Community amenities enrich lifestyle options with a shared gym, swimming pool, children s play area and pool, barbecue area, and a welcoming lobby. This investment property is part of Azizi Developments, known for delivering high quality and innovative real estate projects. This exclusive listing is presented by fam Properties, Dubai s largest and most trusted real estate agency. With over 700 agents operating from 24 locations and more than 9,200 satisfied clients rating us 4.9 out of 5 stars, fam Properties is your reliable partner in Dubai s property market. For further details and to arrange a viewing, please contact fam Properties today.